Officials & Executive Committee

PRESIDENT OF ISFA
Barry Burns

CHAIRMAN OF ISFA
David Elleray, MBE

David Elleray is a former House Master and Director of Boarding at Harrow School. He was elected Chairman of ISFA in 2003, after 20 years on the Executive Committee. He has been a Councillor of the Football Association since 2002, representing ISFA. 

Mr. Elleray enjoyed a distinguished career as a referee and was for several years regarded as England’s top official, officiating in both the Premier League and in major FIFA and UEFA matches overseas. Amongst his major appointments were the 1994 FA Cup Final at Wembley (Chelsea v. Manchester United), the 1995 FIFA World Club Cup Final in Tokyo (Ajax v. Gremio), the 1996 Nelson Mandela Trophy in Johannesburg (South Africa v. Brazil), Euro 96 in England (Germany v. Czech Republic), the 1998 UEFA Super Cup (Barcelona v. Borussia Dortmund) and the 2001 League Cup Final at Cardiff (Liverpool v. Birmingham). 

Nowadays, in addition to his work with the FA and ISFA, Mr. Elleray is President of the Referees Association, Chairman of the FA Referees Committee and a member of the UEFA Referees Committee. He works regularly as a FIFA and UEFA referees assessor and in 2016 was appointed Technical Director of the International Football Association Board (IFAB), the international body which decides upon proposed alterations to the Laws of the Game

Mr. Elleray was awarded an MBE in The Queen's Birthday Honours List in June 2014.

ISFA VICE-CHAIRMAN
Mike Askham

ISFA CHIEF EXECUTIVE 
Mark Dickson 

ISFA FOOTBALL DEVELOPMENT MANAGER
Ian Bent

ISFA COMPETITIONS & EVENTS MANAGER
Rebecca Kemp

CHILD WELFARE OFFICER
Denis Lawrence

ISFA LIFE MEMBERS 
Malcolm Bailey
Pat Francis 
Roger Gillard 
Syd Hill
Jeremy Kemball
Steve Long
James McLaren 
Chris Metcalf
David Morrison 
Jeremy Nichols 
Chris Saunders 
Ken Shearwood 
John Taylor 
Robin Trimby 

ISFA EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE: 
David Elleray (Chairman) 
Mike Askham (Wellingborough, Vice-Chairman)
Brian Hardcastle (Forest, Secretary) 
Susannah Abbott (Harrow, Chair of Girls Section)
Ben Adams (Forest)
Steve Bates
Roger Davies (The Football Association) 
Jim Hawkins (Harrow)
David Hopkinson 
Kevin Knibbs (Hampton)
Adam Lowe (RGS Guildford)
Lee Purdy (Bury Grammar School)
Ross Millard (Cumnor House)
Kevin Molloy (Alleyn's Junior School)
Jono Santry (City of London)

ISFA FOOTBALL DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE
Martin Tyler (Chairman)
David Elleray (ISFA)
Leanne Curl (Stockport Grammar School)
Creag Lawrence (The Football Association)
Gavin English (Alleyn's)
Karl Lines (The Football Association)
Donna McIvor (The Football Association)
Spencer Leach (Bedales)
Jono Santry (City of London)
David Boothroyd (King's School, Ely)
Tom Statham (Repton)
Mark Dickson (ISFA)
Ian Bent (ISFA)

ISFA GIRLS DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE
Susannah Abbott (Harrow, Chair)
Chloe Bassett (Queenswood)
Leanne Curl (Stockport GS)
Fran Gamble (St. Aubyn's)
Sharon Muxworthy (Bede's)
Jennifer Slinn (The Hall)
Phil Webster (ACS Cobham)
Fabrice Vie (Pitsford)
Ian Bent (ISFA)
Mark Dickson (ISFA)

PLAYER DEVELOPMENT

Head of Player Development
Jono Santry (City of London)

ISFA REPRESENTATIVE FOOTBALL

BOYS 

Under-18 North 
Mike Hindle (QEGS Blackburn) 
Mark Chilton (Bolton School)

Under-18 South 
Jono Santry (City of London)
Creag Lawrence

Under-16 North 
Lee Purdy (Bury Grammar School)

Under-16 South
Adam Lowe (RGS Guildford)

Under-15 
Ross Millard (Cumnor House)
Kevin Molloy (Alleyn's)

Under-14 
Sean Day (Thorpe House)
Ben Adams (Forest) 
Ian Clarkson (Foremarke Hall)
Richie Williams

Under-13
For details of regional representative teams and coaches, please click here

GIRLS

Under-18
Fran Gamble (St. Aubyn's)
Leanne Curl (Stockport GS)
Chloe Bassett (Queenswood)

Under-16
Sharon Muxworthy (Bede's)
Jodie Williams
Poppy Brennan

U18 Regional Representative Coaches
Home Counties
 - Chloe Bassett (Queenswood)
Midlands - Fabrice Vie (Stamford High School)
North - Leanne Curl (Cheadle Hulme)
South-East - Phil Webster (ACS Cobham)
South-West - Chris Heayns (King's College, Taunton)

ISFA TOURNAMENTS AND EVENTS 

Boodles ISFA Cup (U18)
ISFA Girls U18 Cup
ISFA Girls U18 Seven-a-Side Tournament
ISFA U16 Shield (Small Schools) 
Investec ISFA U15 Cup 
Investec ISFA U13 Cup
ISFA U11 Seven-a-Side Tournament
ISFA U15, U13 & U11 Regional Seven-a-Side Tournaments
Rebecca Kemp

ISFA Six-a-Side Tournament (U18) 
Mike Askham 

Barry Burns Northern Eights (U18) 
Adrian Neeves 

ISFA U18 Girls Regional Representative Tournament
Ian Bent

ISFA U13 Regional Representative Festival 
Mark Dickson
Steve Bates 

ISFA Football Futures - Leadership & Volunteering Programme
Ian Bent

Share this article

MAJOR DATES REMAINING

Wed 10th May
ISFA U11 Seven-a-Side Tournament
National Finals
(St. George's Park)