LIST OF MEMBER SCHOOLS 2017-18

The following schools have affiliated as ISFA Members for Season 2016-17. 

FULL MEMBERS

School Name Contact Name Postcode 
Aldenham School Grant Cornock WD6 3AJ
Birkdale School Chris Rodgers  S10 3DH
City of London School Jono Santry EC4V 3AL 
Highgate John Humphrey  N6 4AY
King's Chester Barry Horne CH4 7QL
Lancing College Chris Cowe BN15 0RW
Repton School Matt Carrington DE65 6FH
Royal Russell School Harry Hudson CR9 5BX
St Columba's College Adam Winchester AL3 4AW
The Grammar School at Leeds Martin Knowles  LS17 8GS
The John Lyon School Kevin Paradise HA2 0HN
Westminster School Chris Kingcombe SW1P 3PF
Winchester College James Burridge SO23 9NA

STANDARD MEMBERS 

School Name Contact Name Postcode 
Abbey Gate College  Chris Cutler CH3 6EH
Aldro School Guy Drayton GU8 6AS
Arnold House School Chris Kerr NW8 0LH
Beechwood Park School Kylie-Paul Le Bas AL3 8AW
Bishops Stortford College Prep David Herd CM23 2PJ
Box Hill School Antony McAlister BN44 3PD
Brooke Priory  Duncan Flint  LE15 6QW
Clifton College Will Nicholl BS8 3EZ
Cumnor House, Croydon  Tom Battams CR2 6DA 
Cumnor House, Sussex  Craig Burgess RH17 7HT
Eagle House School Liz Creighton  GU47 8PH
Eaton House The Manor Paul Russell SW4 9RU
Farringtons School Adam Doherty  BR7 6LR
Hallfield David Tobin BI5 3SJ
Heath Mount School Michael Naylor SG12 7BE
Kew House School Robin Trott TW8 0EX
King's College Junior School Russell McCluskey SW19 4RA
Lambrook Marcus Liddell RG42 6LU
Lingfield Notre Dame Nigel Harrison RH13 6LL
Lochinver House School Danny Barth EN6 1LW
Monmouth School Mark Tamplin NP25 3XP
Newcastle School for Boys Kieran Waterson NE3 1NH
Norwich School Craig Cole NR1 4DD
Oswestry School Alun Morris SY11 2TL
Portland Place School Phillip Stanway W1B 1NJ
Queen Ethelburga's College Paul Bolland YO26 9SS
Radlett Prep School Richard Pillinger WD7 7LY
Sherborne School J.Manning DT9 3AP
St. Martins School Matt Bell HA6 2DJ
Stafford Grammar School Samantha Dartford ST18 9AT
Stroud School Jack Parker SO51 9ZH
The King's School, Worcester Jon Sarriegui WR1 2LL
The New Beacon IC Buchanan-Dunlop  TN13 2PB 
Thomas's Battersea Jeff Hawkins SW11 3JB
Thorpe House Sean Day SL9 8QA
Twyford School Gregg Lewis SO21 1NW
Uppingham School Steve Hosking LE15 9QE 
Wellington College Alastair Pearson RG45 7PU
Whitgift School Andrew Martin CR2 6YT
Widford Lodge Edward Callaway CM2 9AN
Woodhouse Grove School Chris Softley BD10 0NR

Share this article

MAJOR DATES
SEASON 2016-17

Sun 12th Mar
ISFA U16 v. Millwall
(City of London School
Playing Fields, 11.00)

Mon 20th Mar
Boodles ISFA Cup Final
(MK Dons FC)

1st-3rd Apr
ISFA U13 Regional
Representative Festival
(Shrewsbury School)

3rd-7th Apr
ISFA U18 & U16 Tour

5th-7th Apr
ISFA U15 & U14 Tour
(Scotland)

Thurs 27th Apr
ISFA U16 Shield Final
(St. George's Park, 6.00)

Sun 30th Apr
ISFA U17 v.
Scotland Independent Schools
(Altrincham FC, 2.00)

Wed 10th May
ISFA U11 Seven-a-Side Tournament
National Finals
(St. George's Park)