ISFA UNDER-17 REPRESENTATIVE TEAM

ISFA U17 NATIONAL TRIAL SELECTION

The following players have been selected for the final stage of the U17 ISFA National Trials to be held at Shrewsbury School on Sunday 26th November.  All players are asked to report to The Cricket Centre, Shrewsbury School, Ashton Road, Shrewsbury SY3 7BA for 12.45pm in school uniform ahead of a 2pm kick off.  All match kit will be provided.  A National Team will be selected after this game and fixtures will be played in the New Year.

Please can all players confirm their availability to Mr Jono Santry via email This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. by Friday 17th November.   

Alleyn's Zach Wood
Ardingly Alex Nanni
Ardingly Eddie Allan
Bede's Diego Richardson
Bolton Lee Glover
Bolton School Josh Bowers
Bradfield Joel Valentin
Brentwood Cameron Smith
Bury Grammar Seb Marsi
Dulwich Oliver McNeil
Eton Marcel Aziamale
Hampton Shaun-Chris Joash
Hampton Noah Hanley
Hampton  George Maxwell
Millfield Ben Harding
Millfield Pieter Stein
Millfield Robbie Scott
Millfield  Ben Le Rougetel 
Perse James Tee
Queen Ethelburga's Luke Quinn
Queen Ethelburga's Jack Downes
Repton Tommy Redhead
Repton Oliver Hickman
Repton Matt Bowman
Repton Tom Buffin
Royal Russell Daniel Mamas
Royal Russell Alex Taylor
Royal Russell Ben Leeson
Royal Russell Lewis McGillycuddy
Royal Russell Kyrique Garvey-Williams
Shrewsbury Toby Pegge
Shrewsbury William Barton
Whitgift Adam Bambroffe

 

 

Share this article

Sun 12th Nov
ISFA South U16 v. Somerset
Schools
(City of London, 1.00)

Sun 26th Nov
Final Trial for ISFA Full Team
U18 & U16 matches
(Shrewsbury, 2.00)

11th-12th Dec
ISFA U15 & U14
Representative Camp
(St. George’s Park)

Mon 11th Dec
ISFA U15 v. Burton Albion U16
ISFA U14A v. Burton Albion U15
ISFA U14B v. Burton Albion U14
(St. George's Park, 6.00)

Tues 12th Dec
ISFA U15 v. Man City
ISFA U14A v. Chesterfield
ISFA U14B v. Man City
(St. George's Park, 2.00)

13th-14th Dec
ISFA U18 & U16
Representative Camp
(St. George’s Park)

Wed 13th Dec
ISFA U16 v. Burton Albion
(St. George's Park, 6.00)

Wed 13th Dec
Eng ISFA v Welsh Colleges
(St. George's Park, 6.00)

Thurs 14th Dec
ISFA U16 v. Chesterfield
(St. George's Park, 2.00)

Thurs 14th Dec
ISFA U18 v. English Colleges
(St. George's Park, 2.00)

Sat 20th Jan 
ISFA U18 v. ESFA
(Lilleshall, 11:30)

Sun 21st Jan
ISFA U16 vs. Everton
(Finch Farm, 12.00)

Sun 4th Feb
ISFA U18 v. Welsh Schools
(The New Saints FC, 2.00)

Sun 11th Feb
ISFA U16 vs. Oldham
(Chapel Road Training Ground, 12.00)

Mon 12th Feb
Scottish Schools v.
English Independent Schools
(Toryglen Centre, Glasgow, 4.00)

Sun 11th March
ISFA U16 v. Millwall FC
(City of London School, 11.00)

Tues. 13th Mar
Boodles ISFA Cup Final
(MK Dons FC, 7.00)

Thurs. 15th Mar
Investec ISFA U15 Cup Final
(Burton Albion FC, 6.00)

3rd – 5th April 
ISFA U14/15 Tour 
(Scotland)