ISFA SOUTH U16 REPRESENTATIVE TEAM

ISFA U16 SOUTH v. ESSEX SCHOOLS

The following players have been selected after Sunday’s trials at Eton College to represent ISFA U16 South Blue and White XIs against Essex Schools on Sunday 1st October.  All players that are not on the list and that attended trials are considered as “non-travelling reserves” in case of injury/withdrawal and will also be considered for selection against Kent Schools and Somerset Schools.
 
The matches will take place at Chigwell School (IG7 6QF) and players are asked to arrive no later than 1230 in full school uniform at Chigwell School Sports Centre.  Full match kit will be provided but players must bring boots, shin pads and tracksuit bottoms and tops.  Players are expected to stay for post-match tea.
 
All players must confirm their availability no later than Friday 22nd September by email to Adam Lowe (This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.). Failure to reply by 18:00 on this date will mean that another player will be called up.

Harry Hauserman            Aldenham
Billy Murphy                     Alleyn's
James Wood                      Ardingly College
Dylan Kyffin-Walton        Ardingly College
Olav Nielsen                   Bedales
Nahje Smith                      Bede's
Thomas Collins                    Bede's
Rex Lane                          Bede's
Anders Davis                     Berkhamsted
Jack Brown                      Brentwood
Joe Macdonald                 Brentwood
Finlay Turner                     Brentwood
Dominic Clatworthy            Brentwood
Sam Elwood                       Brentwood
Zach Davidson                   Brentwood
Christian Pestell                 Bristol Grammar School
Armin Apro (GK)                 Brooke House College
Jack Gibbons                   City of London
Marco Laurier                    City of London
George Warren                  City of London
Ted McDonald                    Eltham College
Marc Pagani                   Eton College
Jayden Sweeney                 Forest
Leonard Pulevic                  Forest
Joseph Chard                  Forest
Henry Evans                    Hampton
Freddy Hodgson                Hampton
Rohan Luthra John Lyon
Zachariah Bosky                 Latymer Upper
Rafa Kaidissus                   Millfield
Marco Randhawa                 Radnor
Nathan Daniels                  Royal Russell
Cameron Gbadebo              Royal Russell
George Sellick                    St. John's
Finn Harvey                     Tonbridge
Connor Manning                Westminster

FIXTURES & RESULTS 2017-18

Sunday 1st October
ISFA South Blue & White v. Essex Schools
(Chigwell School, 1.30)

Sunday 5th November
ISFA South Blue & White v. Kent Schools
(City of London School, 11.00)

Sunday 12th November
ISFA South v. Somerset Schools
(City of London School, 1.00)

Sunday 26th November
Final Trial for ISFA Full Team
(Shrewsbury, 2.00)

Following this programme of matches, the Full ISFA U16 Team is selected.

Share this article

Sun 1st Oct
North U18 & U16 Trials
(Bolton School, 12.00)

Sun 1st Oct
ISFA South U16A & U16B
v. Essex Schools
(Chigwell School, 1.30)

Sun 1st Oct
ISFA South U18A, U18B, U17
v. Kent Schools & Corinthian Casuals
(Charterhouse, 2.30)

Wed 25th Oct 
Oldham Athletic FC V ISFA U16 North
(Oldham Athletic Academy, 2.00)

Sun 29th Oct
ISFA U16 North V Guiseley AFC
(Cheadle Hulme School, 12.30)

Sun 5th Nov
ISFA South U16A & U16B
v. Kent Schools
(City of London School, 11.00)

Sun 5th Nov
ISFA South U18A, U18B, U17
v. Essex Schools
(Brentwood School, 2.00)

Sun 12th Nov
ISFA South U16 v. Somerset
Schools
(City of London, 1.00)

Sun 26th Nov
Final Trial for ISFA Full Team
U18 & U16 matches
(Shrewsbury, 2.00)

11th-12th Dec
ISFA U15 & U14
Representative Camp
(St. George’s Park)

13th-14th Dec
ISFA U18 & U16
Representative Camp
(St. George’s Park)

Sat 20th Jan 
ISFA U18 v. ESFA
(Lilleshall, 11:30)

Sun 4th Feb
ISFA U18 v. Welsh Schools
(The New Saints FC, 2.00)

Sun 11th March
ISFA U16 v. Millwall FC
(City of London School, 11.00)

Thurs. 15th Mar
Investec ISFA U15 Cup Final
(Burton Albion FC, 6.00)

3rd – 5th April 
ISFA U14/15 Tour 
(Scotland)