ISFA SOUTH U18 REPRESENTATIVE TEAM

ISFA U18 SOUTH v. KENT SCHOOLS

The following boys have been selected to represent the ISFA South against Kent Schools and Corinthian Casuals on Sunday 1st October.  The fixtures will take place at Charterhouse School, 2.30pm kick off.  Players are asked to report to The Peter May Pavilion, Charterhouse School, Godalming GU7 2DX for 1.15pm in school attire (shirt and tie).  Full kit will be provided but please bring shin pads, grass footwear and water bottles.

Please can all players confirm their availability before Friday 22nd September to Mr Jono Santry by email at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..

Aldenham Greg Ellingham
Alleyn's Sam Arbuckle
Alleyn's Zach Wood
Ardingly Alex Nanni
Ardingly Calvin Kissi
Ardingly Josh McGrath
Bede's Matt Pickering
Bede's Tommy Trenaman
Bede's  Gregor Shaw 
Bede's  Ryan Welch
Bradfield Ed Cook
Bradfield Joel Valentin
Bradfield Quinn McCallion
Bradfield Sam Haynes
Brentwood Cameron Smith
Brooke House Ben King
Brooke House Gabor Szalai
Charterhouse James Garrard
City of London Demi Odunlami
City of London Ethan Radus
City of London Jongwoo Han
City of London Joseph Atkinson
Dulwich Oliver McNeil
Epsom Callum Holland
Eton Marcel Aziamale
Hampton Noah Hanley
Hampton Shaun-Chris Joash
Hampton  George Maxwell
Hampton  Will Davis
Kings Worcester Cameron Mathewson 
Lancing Demi Abiru
Latymer Upper Nicolas Osborne 
Millfield Ben Harding
Millfield Cormac Pike
Millfield Mateo Teniente
Millfield Oliver Light
Millfield Pieter Stein
Millfield Robbie Scott
Millfield  Ben Le Rougetel 
Millfield  Jack Hunter-Lees
Millfield  Stanley Cunningham
Royal Russell Adam Aziz
Royal Russell Alex Taylor
Royal Russell Ben Leeson
Royal Russell Daniel mamas
Royal Russell Exusius
Royal Russell Josh Newbury-Teeluck
Royal Russell Kyrique Garvey-Williams
Royal Russell Lochlan Greenwood
Royal Russell Nicholas Jimena Tilling
Royal Russell Omar Belazregue
Royal Russell Rylan John
Westminster Archie Harker
Whitgift Adam Bambroffe

FIXTURES & RESULTS 2017-18

Sunday 1st October
ISFA South U18A, U18B & U17 V Kent Schools & Corinthian Casuals
(Charterhouse School 2.30)

Sunday 5th November
ISFA South U18A, U18B & U17 V Essex School 
(Brentwood School 2.00)

Sunday 26th November 
Final Trial for ISFA Full Team 
(Shrewsbury School 2.00)

Following this programme of matches, the Full ISFA U18 Team is selected. 

 

Share this article

Sun 1st Oct
North U18 & U16 Trials
(Bolton School, 12.00)

Sun 1st Oct
ISFA South U16A & U16B
v. Essex Schools
(Chigwell School, 1.30)

Sun 1st Oct
ISFA South U18A, U18B, U17
v. Kent Schools & Corinthian Casuals
(Charterhouse, 2.30)

Wed 25th Oct 
Oldham Athletic FC V ISFA U16 North
(Oldham Athletic Academy, 2.00)

Sun 29th Oct
ISFA U16 North V Guiseley AFC
(Cheadle Hulme School, 12.30)

Sun 5th Nov
ISFA South U16A & U16B
v. Kent Schools
(City of London School, 11.00)

Sun 5th Nov
ISFA South U18A, U18B, U17
v. Essex Schools
(Brentwood School, 2.00)

Sun 12th Nov
ISFA South U16 v. Somerset
Schools
(City of London, 1.00)

Sun 26th Nov
Final Trial for ISFA Full Team
U18 & U16 matches
(Shrewsbury, 2.00)

11th-12th Dec
ISFA U15 & U14
Representative Camp
(St. George’s Park)

13th-14th Dec
ISFA U18 & U16
Representative Camp
(St. George’s Park)

Sat 20th Jan 
ISFA U18 v. ESFA
(Lilleshall, 11:30)

Sun 4th Feb
ISFA U18 v. Welsh Schools
(The New Saints FC, 2.00)

Sun 11th March
ISFA U16 v. Millwall FC
(City of London School, 11.00)

Thurs. 15th Mar
Investec ISFA U15 Cup Final
(Burton Albion FC, 6.00)

3rd – 5th April 
ISFA U14/15 Tour 
(Scotland)