ISFA NORTH U18 REPRESENTATIVE TEAM

ISFA U18 NATIONAL TRIAL SELECTION

The following players have been selected for the final stage of the U18 ISFA National Trials to be held at Shrewsbury School on Sunday 26th November.  All players are asked to report to the Pavillion, Shrewsbury School, Ashton Road, Shrewsbury SY3 7BA for 12.45pm in school uniform ahead of a 2pm kick off.  All match kit will be provided.  A National Team will be selected after this game and players will be expected to be available to attend the first camp at St George’s Park on the 13th and 14th of December.

Please can all players confirm their availability for both the trial match and the camp if selected to Mr Jono Santry via email This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. by Friday 17th November.   

Alleyn's Sam Arbuckle
Ardingly Calvin Kissi
Bede's Tommy Trenaman
Bede's Matt Pickering
Bolton Paul Foster
Bradfield Quinn McCallion
Bradfield Ed Cook
Bradfield Sam Haynes
Brooke House Gabor Szalai
Brooke House Ben King
City of London Jongwoo Han
Epsom Callum Holland
Hampton  Will Davis
Kings Worcester Cameron Mathewson 
Lancing Demi Abiru
Latymer Upper Nicolas Osborne 
Manchester Grammar Nass Kabbani
Millfield Cormac Pike
Oswestry Ben Clark
Queen Ethelburga's Daniel Dekanski
Queen Ethelburga's Ewan Gray
Queen Ethelburga's Matthew Coleman
Queen Ethelburga's Seth Hartley
Repton Artem Aliev
Repton Otis Williams
Repton Merlin Ferrinho
Royal Russell Rylan John
Royal Russell Lochlan Greenwood
Royal Russell Omar Belazregue
Royal Russell Josh Newbury-Teeluck
Royal Russell Adam Aziz
Shrewsbury Josiah Chilaka
Shrewsbury Jamie Whelan
Westminster Archie Harker

FIXTURE 2017-18

Fixtures to be announced.

Sunday 26th November 
Final Trial for ISFA Full Team 
(Shrewsbury School 2.00) 


Following this programme of matches, the Full ISFA U18 Team is selected.

 

Share this article

Sun 12th Nov
ISFA South U16 v. Somerset
Schools
(City of London, 1.00)

Sun 26th Nov
Final Trial for ISFA Full Team
U18 & U16 matches
(Shrewsbury, 2.00)

11th-12th Dec
ISFA U15 & U14
Representative Camp
(St. George’s Park)

Mon 11th Dec
ISFA U15 v. Burton Albion U16
ISFA U14A v. Burton Albion U15
ISFA U14B v. Burton Albion U14
(St. George's Park, 6.00)

Tues 12th Dec
ISFA U15 v. Man City
ISFA U14A v. Chesterfield
ISFA U14B v. Man City
(St. George's Park, 2.00)

13th-14th Dec
ISFA U18 & U16
Representative Camp
(St. George’s Park)

Wed 13th Dec
ISFA U16 v. Burton Albion
(St. George's Park, 6.00)

Wed 13th Dec
Eng ISFA v Welsh Colleges
(St. George's Park, 6.00)

Thurs 14th Dec
ISFA U16 v. Chesterfield
(St. George's Park, 2.00)

Thurs 14th Dec
ISFA U18 v. English Colleges
(St. George's Park, 2.00)

Sat 20th Jan 
ISFA U18 v. ESFA
(Lilleshall, 11:30)

Sun 21st Jan
ISFA U16 vs. Everton
(Finch Farm, 12.00)

Sun 4th Feb
ISFA U18 v. Welsh Schools
(The New Saints FC, 2.00)

Sun 11th Feb
ISFA U16 vs. Oldham
(Chapel Road Training Ground, 12.00)

Mon 12th Feb
Scottish Schools v.
English Independent Schools
(Toryglen Centre, Glasgow, 4.00)

Sun 11th March
ISFA U16 v. Millwall FC
(City of London School, 11.00)

Tues. 13th Mar
Boodles ISFA Cup Final
(MK Dons FC, 7.00)

Thurs. 15th Mar
Investec ISFA U15 Cup Final
(Burton Albion FC, 6.00)

3rd – 5th April 
ISFA U14/15 Tour 
(Scotland)