BOODLES ISFA CUP RESULTS

SEASON 2016-17

SEMI-FINAL
Hampton 0 Royal Russell 1
Millfield 3 Shrewsbury 3 AET (Millfield won 9-8 on penalties)

FOURTH ROUND 
Eton 0 Millfield 4
Forest 0 Hampton 1 AET
Royal Russell 1 Charterhouse 1 AET (Royal Russell won 3-1 on penalties)
Shrewsbury 2 Repton 1

THIRD ROUND

Cheadle Hulme 1 Royal Russell 3
Eton 3 Harrow 0
Forest 4 Kimbolton 1
Hampton 5 Aldenham 1
Millfield 3 Alleyn's 1
Repton 9 Bury GS 1
Shrewsbury 3 City of London 2

Tonbridge 1 Charterhouse 5

SECOND ROUND

Aldenham 4 Ardingly 4 AET (Aldenham won 4-2 on penalties)
Alleyn's 2 King's School, Chester 1

Brentwood 0 Royal Russell 2
Bury GS 1 Ibstock Place 0
Canford 5 Shrewsbury 7 AET

Cheadle Hulme 1 Bede's 1 AET (Cheadle Hulme won 4-2 on penalties) 

City of London 5 Harrodian 4
Eton 1 Lancing 0
Forest 4 Winchester 3
Hampton 6 St. Bede's College, Manchester 1
Harrow 3 Whitgift 1
Kimbolton 3 Berkhamsted 2
Millfield 5 Chigwell 1
Merchant Taylors, Crosby 3 Charterhouse 5
Repton 5 Highgate 1
Wolverhampton GS 1 Tonbridge 3

FIRST ROUND

Aldenham 4 Brooke House College 3 AET
Ardingly 11 LVS Ascot 0
Bedford Modern 0 Alleyn's 7
Bede's 5 Sevenoaks 1 
Berkhamsted 4 Trinity 3 AET
Birkdale 1 Brentwood 9
Bolton 0 Whitgift 0 AET (Whitgift won 4-1 on penalties)  
Bury GS 3 Grammar School at Leeds 1
Canford 4 Malvern 0
Charterhouse 6 Latymer Upper 2
Frensham Heights 0 Wolverhampton GS 3
Harrodian 5 RGS Worcester 1
Harrow 6 St. Columba's College 1
Highgate 5 Haileybury 3 AET 
Hurstpierpoint 1 Chigwell 4
Ibstock Place 3 Bournemouth Collegiate 0
King Edward's Witley 1 Kimbolton 3
King's School, Chester 2  Manchester GS 2 AET (King's School won 5-4 on penalties) 
Lancing 2 ACS Cobham 1 AET
Millfield 2 Bradfield 2 AET (Millfield won 5-4 on penalties)
Norwich 0 Cheadle Hulme 3
Oldham Hulme GS 1 Hampton 7
RGS Newcastle 1 City of London 3
Royal Russell 4 Colfe's 1
Shrewsbury 5 University College School 0
St. Bede's College, Manchester 4 Westminster 1
Stockport GS 3 Merchant Taylors (Crosby) 3 AET (Merchant Taylors won 5-4 on penalties)
Tonbridge 4 Haberdashers' Aske's 1
Taunton 0 Eton 10
Truro 0 Forest 6
Wellington 0 Repton 8
Winchester 5 Dulwich 2

PRELIMINARY ROUND

Bournemouth Collegiate 3 Lingfield Notre Dame 1
Frensham Heights 3 Box Hill 0
Haberdashers' Aske's 5 RGS Guildford 0
Harrodian 7 Dover College 0
Kingston GS 1 ACS Cobham 4
Merchant Taylors (Crosby) 3 Grange 1
Queen Ethelburga's College 2 Cheadle Hulme 3
Radnor House 2 Trinity 6

RGS Worcester 1 John Lyon 0
Sevenoaks 3 St. John's, Leatherhead 0

Sherborne 1 Berkhamsted 3 AET
St. John's College, Southsea 0 Hurstpierpoint 6
Taunton 4 Bedales 3 AET

 

 

Share this article

Major Dates for Season 2017-18 will appear here in due course