BOODLES ISFA CUP RESULTS

SEASON 2017-18

PRELIMINARY ROUND
ACS Hillingdon v. Dover College (W/O to ACS)

Berkhamsted 5 Bournemouth Collegiate 1
Brooke House 6 Norwich 2
Haberdashers' Aske's 4 Bedales 0
Kingston GS 5 Sherborne 3
Lingfield College 4 Trinity 4 AET (Lingfield College won 7-6 on penalties)
Merchant Taylors (Crosby) 4 Cheadle Hulme 2
Oswestry 7 Stockport GS 0
Radnor House 0 Harrodian 11

RGS Worcester 0 Box Hill 3
Sevenoaks 0 ACS Cobham 2 
Truro 4 Taunton 1
Wellington 6 Canford 1

FIRST ROUND
ACS Cobham 4 Wolverhampton GS 1
ACS Hillingdon 1 Bury GS 1 AET (Bury GS won 4-2 on penalties)

Alleyn’s 1 St. John’s, Leatherhead 0

Bede's 11 RGS Guildford 0
Bolton 4 Lingfield College 0
Box Hill 0 Lancing 5

Bradfield College 4 King’s Edward, Witley 0  
Brighton College 3 Kimbolton 2

Brooke House 3 Berkhamsted 0 
Charterhouse 4 King’s School, Chester 0

City of London 5 Bedford Modern 2
Dulwich 6 LVS Ascot 1
Eton 11 Hurstpierpoint 0
Forest 1 RGS Newcastle 2 
Grammar School at Leeds 6 Chigwell 4 AET
Grange 0 Royal Russell 3
Haberdashers' Aske's 2 St. Bede's College 0 
Harrodian 5 Tonbridge 0
Harrow 5 Brentwood 2

Highgate 7 Bristol GS 1
Ibstock Place 0 Ardingly 4
John Lyon 1 Aldenham 2 AET
Manchester GS 4 Birkdale 0
Merchant Taylors (Crosby) v. Colfe's (W/O to Merchant Taylors)
Oldham Hulme GS 1 Kingston GS 1 (Kingston won 4-2 on penalties)

Queen Ethelburga's 1 Repton 2 AET
Shrewsbury 2 Winchester 1 AET
Truro 1 Latymer Upper 2 AET

University College School 0 Millfield 4
Wellington 4 Oswestry 0
Westminster 0 Hampton 3
 
Whitgift 5 St. Columba's 1

SECOND ROUND
Aldenham 0 Grammar School at Leeds 3
Alleyn's 1 Royal Russell 1 AET (Alleyn's win 5-4 on penalties)
Ardingly 7 Dulwich 0
Bede's 6 Bolton 1
Bradfield 5 Brighton College 0

Brooke House 0 Repton 3
Bury GS 0 Harrodian 3

City of London 2 ACS Cobham 6
Hampton 4 Charterhouse 1

Highgate 3 Manchester GS 1
Kingston GS 1 Wellington 3

Lancing 2 Whitgift 2 AET (Whitgift won 3-1 on penalties)
Latymer Upper 8 Shrewsbury 2
Merchant Taylors (Crosby) 0 Harrow 9
Millfield 7 Haberdashers' Aske's 0
RGS Newcastle 1 Eton 6
 

THIRD ROUND
Alleyn's 0 Ardingly 1
Eton 2 Hampton 1
Harrow 2 Harrodian 1
Highgate 2 ACS Cobham 1
Latymer Upper 1 Millfield 2 AET
Repton 6 Bede's  1
Wellington 2 Bradfield 3 AET
Whitgift 4 Grammar School at Leeds 1

FOURTH ROUND
Ardingly 0 Eton 1
Highgate 2 Bradfield 6
Millfield 3 Whitgift 0
Repton 2 Harrow 0

SEMI FINALS
Eton 0 Repton 1
Bradfield 0 Millfield 0 AET (Bradfield won 5-3 on penalties) 

 

Share this article

24th - 26th July 
U16 Academy Tournament 
(Oakham)

31st July - 2nd Aug
U14 Academy Tournament 
(Oakham)

17th - 19th Aug 
U14 & U15 Rep Camp
(Harrow)

Sun 9th Sept 
ISFA Sixes
(Chigwell)

Mon 10th - Thurs 13th Dec
ISFA Rep Camps
(St. George's Park)