ISFA U16 SHIELD PAST RESULTS

ALL THE DETAILS FROM PREVIOUS TOURNAMENTS

2015-16: BOURNEMOUTH COLLEGIATE SCHOOL 5 PRIORY SCHOOL 2

Preliminary Round: Farrington's 8 Dover College 1

First Round: Abbey Gate St. 5 Bede's College 6; Ackworth 1 Oldham Hulme 6; Arnold KEQMS 7 Scarisbrick Hall 1; Bedales 2 Frensham Heights 4; Bootham 4 Hill House 8; Bournemouth Collegiate 3 Lingfield Notre Dame 2; Chilton Cantelo 2 Shebbear College 1; KES Witley 3 Royal Russell 1; Lichfield Cathedral v Twycross House - Walkover awarded to Lichfield Cathedral; Moorland v Rishworth - Walkover awarded to Moorland; Newcastle School for Boys 4 Sunderland High School 1; Portland Place 1 Chigwell 10; Priory 5 Kimbolton 2; Radnor House 3 Harrodian 9; Sackville v Farrington's  - Walkover awarded to Farrington's; Hall School 3 Thorpe House 2

Second Round:
Arnold KEQMS 1 Moorland 1 AET (Moorland win 4-2 on penalties); Chigwell 2 KES Witley 1; Chilton Cantelo 3 Bournemouth Collegiate 13; Hall School  0 Farrington's 9; Frensham Heights 1 Harrodian 11; Lichfield Cathedral 1 Priory 3; Newcastle School for Boys v Hill House - Walkover awarded to Hil House; Oldham Hulme 4 St. Bede's College 0

Third Round: Farringtons 1 Bournemouth Collegiate 2 AET; Harrodian 2 Chigwell 3; Moorland 0 Priory 3; Oldham Hulme 4 Hill House 3 AET

Semi-Final: Bournemouth Collegiate 3 Chigwell 1; Oldham Hulme 1 Priory 3

Final: Bournemouth Collegiate 5 Priory 2 (at Quorn FC)

2014-15: ST. BEDE'S COLLEGE 7 THE HARRODIAN 0

 

Preliminary Round:  Bethany 4 Dover College 6; Chilton Cantelo 11 Milton Abbey 1; Scarisbrick Hall 3 Rossall 5.

First Round: Ackworth 1 Rishworth 5; Bedales 1 Harrodian 3; Bootham 6 Newcastle School for Boys 0; Chilton Cantelo 3 Bournemouth Collegiate 10; Dover College 0 KES Witley 7; Frensham Heights 4 Portland Place 0; Kingsmead 2 The Grange 3; Ibstock Place 16 Ditcham Park 0; Mayville High School 3 Sackville 3 aet (Mayville won 5-4 on pens); St. Bede's College 4 Moorland 4 aet (St. Bede's won 4-3 on pens); Radnor House 2 Claremont Fan Court 14; Red House 5 Hill House 0; Rossall 2 Abbey Gate 7; Royal Wolverhampton 0 Kimbolton 14; Thorpe House 2 Chigwell 8; Twycross House 1 Priory 3.

Second Round: Abbey Gate  0  Rishworth 5; Bootham 3  Red House 1; Bournemouth Collegiate  8  Mayville High School  2; Chigwell  0  Harrodian 7; Claremont Fan Court v. Ibstock Place (Match awarded to Ibstock Place); Frensham Heights  1 KES Witley 5; Priory  0  Kimbolton 1; The Grange 1  St Bede's College  5.

Third Round: Harrodian 3  KES Witley 1; Ibstock Place 3  Bournemouth Collegiate 2; Kimbolton 2 Bootham 2 after extra-time (Kimbolton won 3-2 on pen); St.Bede's College 3  Rishworth 1.

Semi-Final: Ibstock Place 1 Harrodian 2; Kimbolton 3  St. Bede's College 7 aet.

Final: Harrodian 0  St. Bede's College 7 (at Quorn FC)

2013-14: MOORLAND 2 KES WITLEY 0

Preliminary Rouand: Dover College 5 Box Hill 1; Mayville High School 1 Meoncross 11; Portland Place 3 Lingfield Notre Dame 1

First Round: Abbey Gate v. St. Bede's College, Manchester (Match awarded to Abbey Gate); Bedales 2 King's College, Taunton 1; Chilton Cantelo v. Ditcham Park (Match awarded to Chilton Cantelo); Claremont Fan Court 2 Sackville 3; Dover College 1 Chigwell 8; Fulneck 1 Bootham 4; Harrodian 8 Ibstock Place 1; Hill House 1 Ackworth 0; Kimbolton 4 Twycross House 2 after extra-time; Meoncross 1 Frensham Heights 1 aet(Meoncross won 3-2 on pens); Moorland 7 Oldham Hulme GS 2; Portland Place 0 KES Witley 4; Red House 5 Newcastle School for Boys 2; QEGS Blackburn 3 Rossall 1; St. George's 4 Priory 1; Thorpe House 8 St. James School, Ashford 1

Second Round: Abbey Gate 2 Moorland 5, Bedales 2 Chilton Cantelo 3 , Bootham 2 QEGS Blackburn 4 aet, Harrodian 6 Thorpe House 1, Hill House 3 Red House 1, KES Witley 10 Sackville 1, Kimbolton 2 St. George's 1, Meoncross 3 Chigwell 2 aet

Third Round: Harrodian 5 Meoncross 0; Kimbolton 8 Hill House 0; KES Witley 7 Chilton Cantelo 0; QEGS Blackburn 0 Moorland 2

Semi-Finals: KES Witley 3 Harrodian 1; Kimbolton 2 Moorland 3

Final: Moorland 2 KES Witley 0 (at Quorn FC)

2012-13: CHIGWELL 5 ABBEY GATE 2

Preliminary Round: Bedales 4 Frensham Heights 1; Rishworth 4 St. Bede's College 3

1st Round: Ackworth 2 Red House 2 after extra-time (Red House won 5-4 on penalties); Bedales 3 Meoncross 4; Bootham 10 Sunderland HS 1; Claremont Fan Court 0 Chigwell 6; Grittleton House 4 Cathedral School,Llandaff 0; KES Witley 4 The Harrodian 1; Ibstock Place 0 Kimbolton 0 after extra-time (Ibstock Place won 3-0 on penalties); King's College, Taunton 2 Chilton Cantelo 11; Lingfield Notre Dame 1 Box Hill 3; Liverpool College 5 QEGS Blackburn 2; Mayville HS 1 Ditcham Park 8; Oldham Hulme GS 8 Rossall 2; Oswestry 2 Abbey Gate 11; Rishworth 2 Fulneck 0; Sackville 1 Dover College 6; Twycross House 8 Priory 2.

2nd Round: Abbey Gate 4 Rishworth 3; Chigwell 3 Dover College 0; Ditcham Park 5 Box Hill 4; Grittleton House 1 Chilton Cantelo 3; KES Witley 6 Meoncross 1; Oldham Hulme GS 0 Liverpool College 1; Red House 1 Bootham 5; Twycross House 3 Ibstock Place 2.

3rd Round: Abbey Gate 2 Twycross House 1; Bootham 1 Liverpool College 0; Chilton Cantelo 4 KES Witley 4 after extra-time (KES won 4-1 on penalties); Ditcham Park 0 Chigwell 2.

Semi-Finals: Abbey Gate 6 Bootham 1; Chigwell 4 KES Witley 0.

Final: Chigwell 5 Abbey Gate 2 (at Quorn FC)

2011-12: CHILTON CANTELO 5 LIVERPOOL COLLEGE 1



1st Round: Abbotsholme 3 Oswestry 1; Arnold 3 Liverpool College 4; Bedales 4 KES Witley 2; Bootham 3 Ackworth 1; Cathedral School, Llandaff 8 Trinity School, Teignmouth 3; Ditcham Park 0 Ibstock Place 4; Frensham Heights 3 Box Hill 2; Grittleton House 1 Chilton Cantelo 3; Harrodian 7 King Alfred 4 after extra-time; Hillcrest GS 0 Fulneck 6; Kingsmead 1 Abbey Gate 2; Mayville HS 3 Meoncross 5; North Bridge House 5 Canbury 1; Priory 0 Kimbolton 7; Sackville 2 Chigwell 5; Sunderland HS 2 Red House 3

2nd Round: Abbey Gate 1 Liverpool College 4; Chigwell 5 North Bridge House 4; Chilton Cantelo 5 Cathedral School, Llandaff 0; Ibstock Place 6 Bedales 0; Fulneck v. Abbotsholme (Abbotshome withdrew): Kimbolton2 Harrodian 2 after extra-time (Harrodian won 4-3 on pens);Meoncross 1 Frensham Heights 2 after extra-time; Red House 2 Bootham 1

3rd Round: Chigwell 2 Ibstock Place 0; Chilton Cantelo 6 Frensham Heights 1; Fulneck 0 Red House 2; Harrodian 1 Liverpool College 7

Semi-Finals: Chilton Cantelo 2 Chigwell 0; Red House 0 Liverpool College 2

Final: Chilton Cantelo 5 Liverpool College 1 (at Hinckley United FC)

2010-11: LIVERPOOL COLLEGE 2 CHILTON CANTELO 0

 

1st Round: Abbey Gate 5 Hulme Hall 2; Abbotsholme 5 Priory School, Edgbaston 0; Bedales 7 Mayville HS 0; Canbury 1 King Alfred's 11; Ditcham Park 2 Meoncross 1; Harrodian 1 Frensham Heights 3 after extra-time; Hillcrest GS 2 Arnold 7; Hipperholme GS 3 St. Mary's College, Crosby 4; Kimbolton 0 Chigwell 8; Oswestry 1 Liverpool College 6; Red House 1 Fulneck 3; Sackville 3 Ibstock Place 0; St. George's School, Edgbaston 2 Cathedral School, Llandaff 8; Sunderland HS 3 Newcastle School for Boys 0; Trinity School, Teignmouth 2 Chilton Cantelo 9; Westbourne 0 Rishworth 4

2nd Round: Arnold 5 Rishworth 6; Cathedral School, Llandaff 2 Chilton Cantelo 6; Frensham Heights 3 Bedales 0; Fulneck 2 Sunderland HS 0 after extra-time; King Alfred 1 Chigwell 2; Liverpool College 10 Abbotsholme 1; Sackville 2 Ditcham Park 4; St. Mary's College, Crosby 4 Abbey Gate 3 after extra-time

3rd Round: Chigwell 4 Frensham Heights 0; Chilton Cantelo 8 Ditcham Park 2; Fulneck 0 Rishworth 4; St. Mary's College, Crosby 0 Liverpool College 3

Semi-Finals: Chigwell 0 Chilton Cantelo 1; Liverpool College 7 Rishworth 0

Final: Liverpool College 2 Chilton Cantelo 0 (at Hinckley United FC)

Share this article

Sun 12th Mar
ISFA U16 v. Millwall
(City of London School
Playing Fields, 11.00)

Mon 20th Mar
Boodles ISFA Cup Final
Millfield v. Royal Russell
(MK Dons FC, 7.00)

3rd-7th Apr
ISFA U18 & U16 Tour

5th-7th Apr
ISFA U15 & U14 Tour
(Scotland)

Thurs 27th Apr
ISFA U16 Shield Final
(St. George's Park, 6.00)

Sun 30th Apr
ISFA U17 v.
Scotland Independent Schools
(Altrincham FC, 2.00)