INVESTEC ISFA U15 CUP PAST RESULTS

ALL THE DETAILS FROM PREVIOUS TOURNAMENTS

2016-17 WHITGIFT 3 FOREST 1

Preliminary Round: John Lyon 5 ACS Cobham 1

First Round: Alleyn's 8 Frensham Heights 0; Bedales 2 Truro 0; Bootham 1 RGS Newcastle 4; Bournemouth Collegiate 2 Ibstock Place 9; Box Hill 4 Bede's 6; City of London 5 Colfe's 0; Dover College 2 Dulwich College 9; Eton 2 Royal Russell 1; Farringtons 2 Kew House 4; Grammar School at Leeds 3 Cheadle Hulme 5; Grange 4 Shrewsbury 1; Haileybury 1 Kimbolton 1 aet (Haileybury won 3-0 on penalties); Hampton 4 Brentwood 1; Harrodian 3 St. John's, Enfield 3 aet (St. John's won 2-0 on penalties)Highgate 2 Bradfield 1; John Lyon 1 University College School 3; King's School, Chester 5 Oldham Hulme GS 0; Kingston GS 1 Charterhouse 12; Lancing 5 King Edward's Witley 1; Lingfield Notre Dame 0 Millfield 8; LVS Ascot 2 Chigwell 3; Manchester GS 2 Moorland 1; Newcastle School for Boys 0 Birkdale 8; Radnor House 0 Forest 19; Repton 1 Priory 0; St. Bede's College 1 Bolton 2; Trinity 3 Ardingly 3 aet (Trinity won on penalties 5-3); Twycross House 5 Princethorpe 3; Westminster 0 Aldenham 4; Winchester 5 Latymer Upper 3; Whitgift 7 Harrow 1; Wolverhampton GS 0 Bury GS 3.

Second Round: Alleyn’s 0 Bede’s 5; Bedales 1 Charterhouse 10; Birkdale 4 RGS Newcastle 1; Bury GS 5 Bolton 0; Chigwell 1 Whitgift 9; Eton 5 Lancing 0; Hampton 9 Haileybury 1; Highgate 2 Dulwich 1; Ibstock Place 0 Aldenham 1; Kew House 0 City of London 17; King’s School, Chester 1 Cheadle Hulme 0; Manchester GS 2 Grange 5; Trinity 1 Forest 3; Twycross House 0 Repton 3; University College School 2 St. John’s, Enfield 1; Winchester 1 Millfield 10

Third Round: Bede's 4 City of London 2; Bury GS 0 Grange 3; Forest 4 Eton 1; Hampton 4 Charterhouse 0; King's School, Chester 5 Birkdale 1; Repton 2 Aldenham 2 aet (Repton won 3-2 on penalties); University College School 0 Millfield 3; Whitgift 10 Highgate 1

Fourth Round: Bede's 1 Hampton 2; Forest 3 Repton 2 aetGrange 1 King's School, Chester 2; Whitgift 5 Millfield 1

Semi Final: Hampton 1 Whitgift 1 aet (Whitgift won 5-4 after penalties); Forest 2 King's School, Chester 1

Final: Whitgift 3  Forest 1 at Burton Albion FC

2015-16: MILLFIELD 3 BRENTWOOD 2

First Round: ACS Cobham 0 Millfield 8; Bedales 1 Lancing College 5; Birkdale 7 Ackworth 0; Bolton School 7 Grange School 0; Bootham 7 Newcastle School for Boys 1; Bournemouth Collegiate 1 Truro School 0 ; Bradfield 1 Whitgift 4; Brentwood 8 Dover College 0; Bury GS 3 St. Bede's College 0; Chigwell 9 Kew House 0; Colfe's 1 University College School 5; Dulwich College 2  City of London School 1; Farrington 2 KES Witley 0; Forest 5 Westminster 1; Frensham Heights 1 Ibstock Place 9; Haileybury 1 Hampton 6; Harrow 3 Aldenham 6; Harrodian 2 Charterhouse 8 ;Highgate 4 Ardingly 4 AET; (Ardingly won 4-3 on penalties); Hill House Doncaster 1 RGS Newcastle 5; John Lyon 3 LVS Ascot 2; Kimbolton 0 Princethorpe 1; Lingfield Notre Dame 1 Eton College 2; Manchester GS 5 King's School, Chester 4; Oldham Hulme 0 Grammar School at Leeds 3; Radnor House 4 Box Hill 5; Royal Russell 1 Alleyn's 8; Shrewsbury School 0 Cheadle Hulme 3; St. Joseph's 2 Shebbear 11; Trinity 4 Bede's 3
Twycross House 1 Wolverhampton GS 3.

Second Round: Aldenham 1 Brentwood 1 AET (Brentwood won 4 - 2 on penalties); Alleyn's 1 Trinity 0 AET; Birkdale 1 Bolton School 6; Eton 0 Charterhouse 1; Dulwich College 3 Farringtons 1; Grammar School at Leeds 4 Cheadle Hulme 2; Hampton 5 Forest 3; Ibstock Place 1 Millfield 5; John Lyon 4 Box Hill 0; Lancing College 1 Universiy College School 11; Manchester GS 5 Bury GS 0; Princethorpe 0 Chigwell 10; RGS Newcastle 3 Bootham 0; Shebbear 1 Bournemouth Collegiate 4; Whitgift 5 Ardingly 2; Wolverhampton GS 2 Repton 3.

Third Round: Alleyn's 4 Repton 4 AET (Repton win 9 - 8 on penalties); Bolton School 2 Manchester GS 3; Brentwood 0 Hampton 0 AET (Brentwood won 4-3 on penalties); Charterhouse 5 John Lyon 0; Dulwich College 0 Chigwell 3; Millfield 2 Bournemouth Collegiate 1; RGS Newcastle 0 Grammar School at Leeds 3; Whitgift 5 University College School 0.

Fourth Round: Chigwell 1 Brentwood 3; Grammar School at Leeds 2 Manchester GS 1 AET; Repton 3 Millfield 5; Whitgift 5 Charterhouse 2.

Semi-Finals: Grammar School at Leeds 0 Brentwood 1; Millfield 4 Whitgift 4 AET (Millfield won 10-9 on penalties)

FINAL: Millfield 3 Brentwood 2 (at Burton Albion)

2014-15: HAMPTON 3 MANCHESTER GRAMMAR SCHOOL 2 aet

First Round: Aldenham 13 Frensham Heights 0; Alleyn's 0 Whitgift 3; Ardingly 3 LVS Ascot 1; Arnold KEQMS 1 The Grange 0; Bedales 1 Royal Russell 6; Birkdale 0 Hill House 6; Bolton 1 Cheadle Hulme 1 after extra-time (Bolton won 3-1 on penalties); Bournemouth Collegiate 3 Bradfield 1; Box Hill 1 Trinity 4; Brentwood 1 Westminster 0; Eton 5 Lingfield Notre Dame 2; Forest 7 Dover College 3; Hampton 4 Charterhouse 2; Ibstock Place 2 Dulwich College 0; John Lyon 1 KES Witley 0 after extra-time; Kimbolton 0 Highgate 2; King's School, Chester 0 Manchester GS 1; Lancing 1 The Harrodian 5; RGS Newcastle 6 Newcastle School for Boys 0; Portland Place 0 Chigwell 6; Princethorpe 4 Millfield 0; Radnor House 0 Bede's 2; Scarisbrick Hall 2 Oldham Hulme GS 2 after extra-time (Oldham Hulme won 5-4 on penalties); Shrewsbury 0 Priory 2; St. Joseph's 0 Truro 9; University College School 1 Colfe's 4; Wolverhampton GS 1 Repton 4.

Second Round: Ackworth 0 RGS Newcastle 7; Aldenham 8 Trinity 0; Ardingly 3 Bede's 1; Arnold KEQMS 1 Grammar School at Leeds 3; Bolton 1 Hill House 1 after extra-time (Bolton won 5-3 on penalties); Brentwood 10 Princethorpe 0; Bury GS 5 Oldham Hulme GS 1; Eton 5 Colfe’s 1; Hampton 2 City of London 2 after extra-time (Hampton won 4-3 on penalties); Harrodian 1 Ibstock Place 7; Highgate 3 Chigwell 1; John Lyon 6 Royal Russell 4; Manchester GS 4 St. Bede's College 0; Priory 0 Repton 4; Truro 0 Bournemouth Collegiate 7; Whitgift 9 Forest 0.

Third Round: Aldenham 2 Whitgift 1; Ardingly 3 Brentwood 4; Bolton 1  Repton 4; Bournemouth Collegiate 2  Eton 3; Grammer School at Leeds  2  RGS Newcastle  3; Highgate  8  Ibstock Place  1; John Lyon  0  Hampton 5; Manchester GS 1  Bury GS  0.

Fourth Round: Aldenham 1 Brentwood 2;  Highgate 2 Eton 2 after extra-time (Eton win 5-4 on penalties); Repton 1 Hampton  2; RGS Newcastle 2 Manchester GS 6.

Semi-Final: Brentwood 0 Hampton 0 after extra-time (Hampton win 3-2 on penalties); Eton 1 Manchester GS 2 after extra-time.

Final: Hampton 3 Manchester GS after extra time (at Burton Albion FC )

2013-14: ARDINGLY 3 MANCHESTER GRAMMAR SCHOOL 0

First Round: Ackworth 2 Newcastle School for Boys 3; Aldenham 4 Brentwood 4 aet (Brentwood won 4-2 on pens); Ardingly 7 Royal Russell 0; Arnold KEQMS 1 Repton 8; Bedales 0 Truro 4; Bury GS 1 Grange 0; Bolton 4 Oldham Hulme GS 1; Cheadle Hulme 8 Birkdale 0; City of London 5 KES Witley 2; Dover College 1 Alleyn's 11; Dulwich 1 Christ's Hospital 0; Forest 2 Bede's 0; Hampton 3 University College School 1 aet ; Harrodian 3 Colfe's 1; Highgate 4 Chigwell 0; Ibstock Place 3 ACS Cobham 1; Kimbolton 1 Westminster 4; King's School, Chester 3 QEGS Blackburn 1; Lingfield Notre Dame 4 LVS Ascot 2; Manchester GS 4 Grammar School at Leeds 1; Millfield 0 Bradfield 3; Portland Place 3 Lancing 0; St. James School, Ashford 0 Trinity 12; Whitgift 2 Eton 0; Wolverhampton GS 1 St. Bede's College 9

Second Round: Bolton 0 St. Bede's College 3; Bradfield 10 Frensham Heights 0; Charterhouse 2 Trinity3; Cheadle Hulme 0 Manchester GS 4; City of London 2 Hampton 0; Claremount Fan Court 1 Ibstock Place 10; Harrodian 1 Ardingly 3; Highgate 4 Dulwich 2; John Lyon 1 Alleyn's 5; King's School, Chester 1 Shrewsbury 0; Lingfield Notre Dame 0 Forest 3; Newcastle School for Boys 0 Bury GS 6; Portland Place 0 Brentwood 6; Repton 3 Priory 1;Truro 10 Chilton Cantelo 1; Westminster 0 Whitgift 1

Third Round: Ardingly 6 City of London 1; Bradfield 3 Truro 1; Bury GS 2 King's School, Chester 0; Highgate 3 Trinity 2; Ibstock Place 4 Alleyn's 3; Repton 2 Brentwood 0; St. Bede's College 3 Manchester GS 6 aet ; Whitgift 3 Forest 0

Fourth Round: Ardingly 6 Bradfield 1; Bury GS 0 Manchester GS 2; Ibstock Place 2 Repton 0; Whitgift 2 Highgate 1

Semi-Finals: Ardingly 4 Whitgift 1; Manchester GS 1 Ibstock Place 0

Final: Ardingly 3 Manchester GS 0 (at Burton Albion FC)

2012-13: WHITGIFT 3 BRENTWOOD 1

1st Round:  Alleyn's 3 Claremont Fan Court 0; Arnold KEQMS 5 Birkdale 4; Bede's 0 Charterhouse 5; Box Hill 0 Latymer Upper 8; Bradfield 2 Licensed Victuallers 5; Chigwell 4 Royal Russell 2; Colfe's 3 Westminster 5; Eton 1 Ardingly 2; Frensham Heights 0 Hampton 13; Ibstock Place 1 Millfield 2; John Lyon 1 The Harrodian 3; Kimbolton 1 Brentwood 10; KES Witley 3 Dulwich College 6; King's School, Chester 2 Grammar School at Leeds 0; Lancing 2 Christ's Hospital 3; Repton 5 Oldham Hulme GS 1; Shrewsbury 7 Bolton 1; Trinity 2 Aldenham 4.

2rd Round: Ackworth 0 St. Bede's College 8; Alleyn's 1 Highgate 0; Ardingly 9 Aldenham 1; Bedales 1 Latymer Upper 12; Brentwood 6 Harrodian 0; Charterhouse 0 City of London 2; Dulwich 2 Chigwell 3 after extra-time; Christ's Hospital 0 Whitgift 5; Forest 1 Westminster 3; King's School, Chester 2 Cheadle Hulme 1; Licensed Victuallers 5 Truro 0; Manchester GS 9 Arnold KEQMS 3; Millfield 0 Hampton 2; QEGS Blackburn 7 Grange 2; Repton 2 Bury GS 3 after extra-time; Wolverhampton GS 0 Shrewsbury 3.

3rd Round: Bury GS 3 QEGS Blackburn 1; Chigwell 0 Brentwood 4; City of London 1 Ardingly 2; Hampton 7 Latymer Upper 0; Licensed Victuallers 3 Alleyn's 2; Manchester GS 4 King's School, Chester 1; St. Bede's College 6 Shrewsbury 2; Westminster 0 Whitgift 6.

4th Round: Ardingly 2 Whitgift 4; Hampton 5 Licensed Victuallers 0; Manchester GS 2 Brentwood 3; St. Bede's College 5 Bury GS 4.

Semi-Finals: Brentwood 1 Hampton 0; St. Bede's College 3 Whitgift 4.

Final: Whitgift 3 Brentwood 1 (at Burton Albion FC)

2011-12: HAMPTON 1 BOLTON 1 aet (Hampton won on penalties)



1st Round: Ackworth 4 Oldham Hulme GS 1; Ardingly 0 Colfe's 2; Bolton 10 Shrewsbury 0; Brentwood 4 Aldenham 0; Bury GS 1 King's School, Chester 5; Charterhouse 5 Ibstock Place 0; Cheadle Hulme 2 QEGS Blackburn 5; Claremont Fan Court 2 Box Hill 1; Forest 1 Trinity 4; Frensham Heights 1 Bradfield 11; Harrodian 0 Chigwell 5; Highgate 5 KES Witley 3; John Lyon 2 Dulwich College 1; Lancing 0 Hampton 3; Latymer Upper 4 Sherfield 1; Manchester GS 5 Birkdale 1; Meoncross 2 Truro 3; Westminster 5 Royal Russell 1; Whitgift 4 St. Bede's School 1; Wolverhampton GS 2 Abbey Gate 3

2nd Round: Abbey Gate 2 Bolton 3; Ackworth 2 QEGS Blackburn 3; Alleyn's 4 Charterhouse 0; Bedales 0 Westminster 10; City of London 1 Trinity 3; Colfe's 3 Latymer Upper 2; Eton 5 Claremont Fan Court 0; Hampton 2 Highgate 0; John Lyon 0 Brentwood 2; Kimbolton 1 Repton 3; King's School, Chester 1 Grange 2; Licensed Victuallers 0 Bradfield 6; Manchester GS 3 St. Bede's College 1; RGS Newcastle 0 Grammar School at Leeds 8; Truro 4 Millfield 4 after-extra-time (Millfield won 4-3 on penalties); Whitgift 4 Chigwell 2

3rd Round: Alleyn's 1 Hampton 3 after extra-time; Brentwood 1 Trinity 4; Eton 0 Bradfield 1 after extra-time; Colfe's 1 Whitgift 0; Grange 1 Manchester GS 5; Millfield 2 Westminster 0; QEGS Blackburn 2 Bolton 2 after extra-time; (Bolton won 4-2 on penalties); Repton 5 Grammar School at Leeds 0

4th Round: Bolton 1 Manchester GS 0; Bradfield 2 Hampton 3 after extra-time; Millfield 0 Repton 8; Trinity 2 Colfe's 1

Semi-Finals: Trinity 0 Hampton 1; Repton 1 Bolton 3

Final: Hampton 1 Bolton 1 after extra-time (Hampton won 4-2 on penalties) (at Burton Albion FC)

2010-11: WHITGIFT 4 BOLTON 0 

1st Round: Aldenham 0 John Lyon 3; Alleyn's 0 Brentwood 1; Birkdale 3 QEGS Blackburn 0; Bradfield 7 QEH Bristol 1; Cheadle Hulme 0 Repton 3; Chigwell 2 Kimbolton 1; Chilton Cantelo 4 Truro 1; City of London 3 Lancing 2; Dover College 0 Colfe's 13; Eton 2 Sherfield 1; Forest 2 Dulwich College 1; Frensham Heights 3 Ibstock Place 1; King's School, Tynemouth 6 RGS Newcastle 5 after extra-time;Manchester GS 6 Shrewsbury 1; Priory 0 King's School, Chester 7; Royal Russell 0 Highgate 1; Westminster 6 Harrodian 0

2nd Round: Bolton 4 Bury GS 0; Chilton Cantelo 1 Bradfield 4; Colfe's 3 Brentwood 5; Frensham Heights 2 Charterhouse 5; Grammar School at Leeds 3 King's School, Tynemouth 0; Highgate 3 City of London 0; John Lyon 4 Chigwell 2; King's School, Chester 2 Grange 2 
after extra-time (Grange won 3-1 on penalties); Latymer Upper 6 KES Witley 0; Millfield 5 Eton 0; Oldham Hulme GS 0 Repton 2; St. Bede's College, Manchester 6 Birkdale 1; St. Bede's School, Hailsham 0 Hampton 2; Westminster 3 Forest 7; Whitgift 10 Ardingly 0; Wolverhampton GS 2 Manchester GS 3

3rd Round: Bradfield 4 Highgate 1; Charterhouse 1 Whitgift 6; Grammar School at Leeds 0 Bolton 2; Grange 3 St. Bede's College, Manchester 0; Hampton 1 Forest 0; John Lyon 1 Brentwood 6; Latymer Upper 2 Millfield 1; Repton 0 Manchester GS 2

4th Round: Bolton 6 Grange 2; Brentwood 2 Latymer Upper 0; Hampton 0 Whitgift 5; Manchester GS 2 Bradfield 2 after extra-time (MGS won 5-4 on penalties)

Semi-Finals: Bolton 3 Manchester GS 1; Brentwood 1 Whitgift 4

Final: Whitgift 4 Bolton 0 (at Burton Albion FC)

2009-10: BRENTWOOD 3 REPTON 1 aet

 

1st Round: Aldenham 2 Latymer Upper 1; Ardingly 5 Ibstock Place 0; Bury GS 3 Manchester GS 3 after extra-time (Bury won 3-1 on pens); Dover College 0 City of London 11; Eton 5 Frensham Heights 0; Grammar School at Leeds 1 St. Bede's Col., Manchester 1 after extra-time (St. Bede's won 4-1 on pens); Grange 1 QEGS Blackburn 2 after extra-time; Licensed Victuallers 4 KES Witley 0; QEH Bristol 1 Millfield 8; St. Bede's, Hailsham 3 Alleyn's 2; Stanborough 0 Westminster 9; Wolverhampton GS 7 Kimbolton 1 

2nd Round: Birkdale 7 RGS Newcastle 1; Brentwood 8 Westminster 1; Chigwell 5 Aldenham 1; City of London 5 St. Bede's School, Hailsham 0; Forest 1 Dulwich 3; Highgate 2 Hampton 5 after extra-time; John Lyon 5 Charterhouse 3; King's School, Chester 3 Bury GS 1 after extra-time; Lancing 2 Ardingly 6; Millfield 8 Licensed Victuallers 1; Oldham Hulme GS 1 St. Bede's College, Manchester 0; QEGS Blackburn 4 Bolton 2; Sherfield 2 Bradfield 6; Repton 10 Wolverhampton GS 1; St. Mary's College, Crosby 1 Shrewsbury 5; Truro 1 Eton 7 

3rd Round: Bradfield 2 John Lyon 3 after extra-time; Dulwich 2 Brentwood 3; Eton 5 Chigwell 1; Hampton 7 Ardingly 0; Millfield 4 City of London 2 after extra-time; Oldham Hulme GS 1 Shrewsbury 7; QEGS Blackburn 8 Birkdale 0; Repton 3 King's School, Chester 0 

4th Round: Brentwood 3 Millfield 1; Eton 2 Repton 3; John Lyon 2 Hampton 3; Shrewsbury 5 QEGS Blackburn 3 

Sem-Finals: Brentwood 3 Hampton 1; Shrewsbury 1 Repton 1 after extra-time (Repton won 4-3 on pens) 

Final: Brentwood 3 Repton 1 after extra-time (at Burton Albion FC)

2008-09: MANCHESTER GS 3 ETON 0

 

1st Round: Birkdale 3 Repton 4; Charterhouse 4 KES Witley 0; Dover College 0 Ardingly 8; Dulwich College 4 St. Bede's, Hailsham 1; Frensham Heights 2 Hampton 8; Grange 1 Shrewsbury 4; Highgate 3 Forest 3 aet (Forest won 4-2 on pens); Oldham Hulme GS 1 Bolton 2; RGS Newcastle 9 Newcastle School for Boys 2; St. Edmund's, Canterbury 0 Alleyn's 1; St. Mary's College, Crosby 0 Manchester GS 3; Stanborough 3 Aldenham 10 

2nd Round: Aldenham 3 John Lyon 3 aet (John Lyon won 2-1 on pens); Alleyn's 0 Brentwood 0 aet (Alleyn's won 4-1 on pens); Ardingly 0 Dulwich College 6; Bolton 3 RGS Newcastle 1; Charterhouse 1 Hampton 1 aet (Hampton won 3-1 on pens); Forest 0 Latymer Upper 4; Grammar School at Leeds 1 Bury GS 2; Ibstock Place 1 Eton 6; Kimbolton 1 Repton 2; King's School, Chester 6 Wolverhampton GS 3; Lancing 4 City of London 5 aet; Millfield 3 Bradfield 1; QEGS Blackburn 3 St. Bede's College, Manchester 2 aet; QEH Bristol 2 Truro 3; Shrewsbury 1 Manchester GS 3; Westminster 5 Chigwell 0 

3rd Round: Bolton 4 QEGS Blackburn 2; Dulwich College 4 City of London 0; Eton 5 Truro 0; Hampton 3 Millfield 2; John Lyon 3 Westminster 2 aet; King’s School, Chester 1 Manchester GS 3; Latymer Upper 3 Alleyn’s 2; Repton 6 Bury GS 3 

4th Round: Dulwich College 3 Hampton 2; Eton 2 Latymer Upper 1; John Lyon 2 Bolton 1; Manchester GS 5 Repton 2 

Semi-Finals: Eton 3 Dulwich 1; Manchester GS 4 John Lyon 2 

Final: Manchester GS 3 Eton 0 (at Burton Albion FC) 


2007-08: MANCHESTER GS 3 LATYMER UPPER 2 aet

 

1st Round: Aldenham 0 Forest 2; Alleyn's 0 Hampton 3; Ardingly 1 St. Edmund's, Canterbury 2; Ballard 1 KES Witley 4; Birkdale 4 Leeds GS 1; Bury GS 0 Hulme GS 3; Charterhouse 1 Millfield 0; Eton 0 Claremont Fan Court School 4; John Lyon 1 Highgate 2; St. Bede's College, Manchester 6 QEGS Blackburn 0 

2nd Round: Birkdale 2 RGS, Newcastle 0; Brentwood 3 Forest 1; Chigwell 7 Stanborough 3; City of London 2 Hampton 1; Claremont Fan Court 0 Bradfield 5; Dover College 1 St. Edmund's, Canterbury 3; Grange 5 William Hulme 0; Highgate 6 King Alfred 2; KES Witley 5 Winchester 0; King’s School, Chester 1 Shrewsbury 7; Manchester GS 4 Hulme GS 0; Repton 1 Wolverhampton GS 2; St. Bede's College 2 Bolton 1; St. Bede’s School, Hailsham 4 Lancing 0; Truro 0 Charterhouse 4; Westminster 0 Latymer Upper 2 

3rd Round: Birkdale 1 St. Bede's College, Manchester 5; Charterhouse 1 City of London 0; Chigwell 2 Brentwood 0; Highgate 0 Latymer Upper 3; KES Witley 0 Bradfield 3; Manchester GS 4 Grange 1; Shrewsbury 1 Wolverhampton GS 2; St. Edmund's, Canterbury 0 St. Bede's School, Hailsham 0 aet (St. Edmund's won 4-3 on pens) 

4th Round: Bradfield 2 Chigwell 0; St. Bede's College, Manchester 0 Manchester GS 2; St. Edmund's, Canterbury 1 Charterhouse 7; Wolverhampton GS 1 Latymer Upper 3 

Semi-Finals: Latymer Upper 4 Charterhouse 2 aet; Manchester GS 1 Bradfield 0 

Final: Manchester GS 3 Latymer Upper 2 aet (at Burton Albion FC)

Share this article

Sun 1st Oct
North U18 & U16 Trials
(Bolton School, 12.00)

Sun 1st Oct
ISFA South U16A & U16B
v. Essex Schools
(Chigwell School, 1.30)

Sun 1st Oct
ISFA South U18A, U18B, U17
v. Kent Schools & Corinthian Casuals
(Charterhouse, 2.30)

Wed 25th Oct 
Oldham Athletic FC V ISFA U16 North
(Oldham Athletic Academy, 2.00)

Sun 29th Oct
ISFA U16 North V Guiseley AFC
(Cheadle Hulme School, 12.30)

Sun 5th Nov
ISFA South U16A & U16B
v. Kent Schools
(City of London School, 11.00)

Sun 5th Nov
ISFA South U18A, U18B, U17
v. Essex Schools
(Brentwood School, 2.00)

Sun 12th Nov
ISFA South U16 v. Somerset
Schools
(City of London, 1.00)

Sun 26th Nov
Final Trial for ISFA Full Team
U18 & U16 matches
(Shrewsbury, 2.00)

11th-12th Dec
ISFA U15 & U14
Representative Camp
(St. George’s Park)

13th-14th Dec
ISFA U18 & U16
Representative Camp
(St. George’s Park)

Sat 20th Jan 
ISFA U18 v. ESFA
(Lilleshall, 11:30)

Sun 4th Feb
ISFA U18 v. Welsh Schools
(The New Saints FC, 2.00)

Sun 11th March
ISFA U16 v. Millwall FC
(City of London School, 11.00)

Thurs. 15th Mar
Investec ISFA U15 Cup Final
(Burton Albion FC, 6.00)

3rd – 5th April 
ISFA U14/15 Tour 
(Scotland)