INVESTEC ISFA U15 CUP RESULTS

RESULTS 2017-18

PRELIMINARY ROUND
Birkdale 0 Repton 8
Grange 1 King’s School, Chester 9
Moorland 5 Manchester Grammar School 4

FIRST ROUND
Ardingly 5 Dulwich 2 AET
Bede’s 6 Chigwell 2
Bolton 2 Cheadle Hulme 3

Bradfield College 9 Harrow 3
Brentwood 12  Dover College 0
Box Hill 1 Haberdashers’ Aske’s 2 AET
Charterhouse 3 LVS Ascot 1 AET

City of London 0 Alleyn’s 1 AET
Eton 3 Trinity 1
Farringtons 3 Harrodian 2
Frensham Heights 4 Ibstock Place 10
Grammar School at Leeds 4 Shrewsbury 1
Hampton 7 Lingfield College 1
Highgate 2 Colfe’s 1
Kew House 3 Kimbolton 3 AET (Kew House won 5-4 on penalties)

King’s Edward’s, Witley 3 John Lyon 7
Kingston GS 1 Wetherby Senior School 2
Lancing 2 Royal Russell 6
Oldham Hulme GS 3 Moorland 6

Princethorpe 0 Aldenham 12
Priory 3 King’s School, Chester 2
Queen Ethelburga’s 3 Newcastle School for Boys 6
Radnor House 0 Forest 6
Repton v. St Bede's (W/O to Repton)

RGS Newcastle 2 Bootham 0

St. John’s, Leatherhead 4 Latymer Upper 1
Thorpe House 2 Bournemouth Collegiate 1
Truro 1 Bristol GS 3
University College School 7 St. John’s, Enfield 1
Westminster 0 Whitgift 10
Winchester 5 Millfield 1
Wolverhampton GS 0 Bury GS 4

SECOND ROUND
Ardingly 5 Forest 0
Bede's 1 Hampton 2
Bristol GS 1 Bradfield 7
Bury GS 0 Cheadle Hulme 2

Farrington's 0 Brentwood 10
Grammar School at Leeds 2 Newcastle School for Boys 7
Haberdashers' Aske's 0 Eton 6
Ibstock Place 1 John Lyon 5
Kew House 0 Aldenham 11

Moorland 5 RGS Newcastle 4

Repton 4 Priory 1
Royal Russell 1 Alleyn's 5
University College School 7 Thorpe House 2
Wetherby Senior School 2 Highgate 3 AET

Whitgift 4 Charterhouse 1
Winchester 0 St. John's, Leatherhead 1

THIRD ROUND
Aldenham 6 University College School 0
Alleyn's 2 Bradfield 0
Ardingly 1 Hampton 0
Cheadle Hulme 2 Moorland 0
Eton 6 John Lyon 1
Highgate 1 Brentwood 1 AET (Brentwood won 5-4 on penalties)
Newcastle School for Boys 5 Repton 3
Whitgift 5 St. John's, Leatherhead 0

FOURTH ROUND
Alleyn's 0 Aldenham 0 (Aldenham won 4-2 on penalties)
Ardingly 2 Brentwood 1
Newcastle School for Boys 1 Cheadle Hulme 2
Whitgift 2 Eton 4

SEMI FINAL
Cheadle Hulme 2 Ardingly 1
Eton 2 Aldenham 3
 

 

 

 

Share this article

Sun 4th March
ISFA U17 v. The Royal Navy
(HMS Temeraire, Portsmouth, 1.00)

Mon 5th Mar
Boodles ISFA Cup Final
(MK Dons FC, 7.00)

Sun 11th March
ISFA U16 v. Millwall FC
(City of London School, 11.00)

Thurs. 15th Mar
Investec ISFA U15 Cup Final
(Burton Albion FC, 6.00)

Friday 30th Mar
ISFA U17 v Lancaster University
(St George’s Park, 1.15)

Friday 30th Mar
ISFA U18 v Lancaster University
(St George’s Park, 11.30)

3rd – 5th April 
ISFA U14/15 Tour 
(Scotland)

9th - 13th April
ISFA U16/18 Tour
(Belgium)