INVESTEC ISFA U15 CUP RESULTS

RESULTS 2017-18

PRELIMINARY ROUND
Birkdale 0 Repton 8
Grange 1 King’s School, Chester 9
Moorland 5 Manchester Grammar School 4

FIRST ROUND
Ardingly 5 Dulwich 2 AET
Bede’s 6 Chigwell 2
Bolton 2 Cheadle Hulme 3

Bradfield College 9 Harrow 3
Brentwood 12  Dover College 0
Box Hill 1 Haberdashers’ Aske’s 2 AET
Charterhouse 3 LVS Ascot 1 AET

City of London 0 Alleyn’s 1 AET
Eton 3 Trinity 1
Farringtons 3 Harrodian 2
Frensham Heights 4 Ibstock Place 10
Grammar School at Leeds 4 Shrewsbury 1
Hampton 7 Lingfield College 1
Highgate 2 Colfe’s 1
Kew House 3 Kimbolton 3 AET (Kew House won 5-4 on penalties)

King’s Edward’s, Witley 3 John Lyon 7
Kingston GS 1 Wetherby Senior School 2
Lancing 2 Royal Russell 6
Oldham Hulme GS 3 Moorland 6

Princethorpe 0 Aldenham 12
Priory 3 King’s School, Chester 2
Queen Ethelburga’s 3 Newcastle School for Boys 6
Radnor House 0 Forest 6
Repton v. St Bede's (W/O to Repton)

RGS Newcastle 2 Bootham 0

St. John’s, Leatherhead 4 Latymer Upper 1
Thorpe House 2 Bournemouth Collegiate 1
Truro 1 Bristol GS 3
University College School 7 St. John’s, Enfield 1
Winchester 5 Millfield 1
Wolverhampton GS 0 Bury GS 4

MATCH PLAYED BUT NO RESULT RECEIVED
Westminster v. Whitgift 

 

 

 

Share this article

Sun 1st Oct
North U18 & U16 Trials
(Bolton School, 12.00)

Sun 1st Oct
ISFA South U16A & U16B
v. Essex Schools
(Chigwell School, 1.30)

Sun 1st Oct
ISFA South U18A, U18B, U17
v. Kent Schools & Corinthian Casuals
(Charterhouse, 2.30)

Wed 25th Oct 
Oldham Athletic FC V ISFA U16 North
(Oldham Athletic Academy, 2.00)

Sun 29th Oct
ISFA U16 North V Guiseley AFC
(Cheadle Hulme School, 12.30)

Sun 5th Nov
ISFA South U16A & U16B
v. Kent Schools
(City of London School, 11.00)

Sun 5th Nov
ISFA South U18A, U18B, U17
v. Essex Schools
(Brentwood School, 2.00)

Sun 12th Nov
ISFA South U16 v. Somerset
Schools
(City of London, 1.00)

Sun 26th Nov
Final Trial for ISFA Full Team
U18 & U16 matches
(Shrewsbury, 2.00)

11th-12th Dec
ISFA U15 & U14
Representative Camp
(St. George’s Park)

13th-14th Dec
ISFA U18 & U16
Representative Camp
(St. George’s Park)

Sat 20th Jan 
ISFA U18 v. ESFA
(Lilleshall, 11:30)

Sun 4th Feb
ISFA U18 v. Welsh Schools
(The New Saints FC, 2.00)

Sun 11th March
ISFA U16 v. Millwall FC
(City of London School, 11.00)

Thurs. 15th Mar
Investec ISFA U15 Cup Final
(Burton Albion FC, 6.00)

3rd – 5th April 
ISFA U14/15 Tour 
(Scotland)