INVESTEC ISFA U15 CUP RESULTS

RESULTS 2017-18

PRELIMINARY ROUND
Birkdale 0 Repton 8
Grange 1 King’s School, Chester 9
Moorland 5 Manchester Grammar School 4

FIRST ROUND
Ardingly 5 Dulwich 2 AET
Bede’s 6 Chigwell 2
Bolton 2 Cheadle Hulme 3

Bradfield College 9 Harrow 3
Brentwood 12  Dover College 0
Box Hill 1 Haberdashers’ Aske’s 2 AET
Charterhouse 3 LVS Ascot 1 AET

City of London 0 Alleyn’s 1 AET
Eton 3 Trinity 1
Farringtons 3 Harrodian 2
Frensham Heights 4 Ibstock Place 10
Grammar School at Leeds 4 Shrewsbury 1
Hampton 7 Lingfield College 1
Highgate 2 Colfe’s 1
Kew House 3 Kimbolton 3 AET (Kew House won 5-4 on penalties)

King’s Edward’s, Witley 3 John Lyon 7
Kingston GS 1 Wetherby Senior School 2
Lancing 2 Royal Russell 6
Oldham Hulme GS 3 Moorland 6

Princethorpe 0 Aldenham 12
Priory 3 King’s School, Chester 2
Queen Ethelburga’s 3 Newcastle School for Boys 6
Radnor House 0 Forest 6
Repton v. St Bede's (W/O to Repton)

RGS Newcastle 2 Bootham 0

St. John’s, Leatherhead 4 Latymer Upper 1
Thorpe House 2 Bournemouth Collegiate 1
Truro 1 Bristol GS 3
University College School 7 St. John’s, Enfield 1
Westminster 0 Whitgift 10
Winchester 5 Millfield 1
Wolverhampton GS 0 Bury GS 4

SECOND ROUND
Ardingly 5 Forest 0
Bede's 1 Hampton 2
Bristol GS 1 Bradfield 7
Bury GS 0 Cheadle Hulme 2

Farrington's 0 Brentwood 10
Grammar School at Leeds 2 Newcastle School for Boys 7
Haberdashers' Aske's 0 Eton 6
Ibstock Place 1 John Lyon 5
Kew House 0 Aldenham 11

Moorland 5 RGS Newcastle 4

Repton 4 Priory 1
Royal Russell 1 Alleyn's 5
University College School 7 Thorpe House 2
Wetherby Senior School 2 Highgate 3 AET

Whitgift 4 Charterhouse 1
Winchester 0 St. John's, Leatherhead 1

THIRD ROUND
Aldenham 6 University College School 0
Alleyn's 2 Bradfield 0
Ardingly 1 Hampton 0
Cheadle Hulme 2 Moorland 0
Eton 6 John Lyon 1
Highgate 1 Brentwood 1 AET (Brentwood won 5-4 on penalties)
Newcastle School for Boys 5 Repton 3
Whitgift 5 St. John's, Leatherhead 0

FOURTH ROUND
Alleyn's 0 Aldenham 0 (Aldenham won 4-2 on penalties)
Ardingly 2 Brentwood 1
Newcastle School for Boys 1 Cheadle Hulme 2
Whitgift 2 Eton 4

SEMI FINAL
Cheadle Hulme 2 Ardingly 1
Eton 2 Aldenham 3
 

FINAL
Cheadle Hulme 1 Aldenham 4

 

 

 

Share this article

24th - 26th July 2018
U16 Academy Tournament 
(Oakham)

31st July - 2nd Aug 2018
U14 Academy Tournament 
(Oakham)

17th - 19th Aug 2018
U14 & U15 Rep Camp
(Harrow)

Sun 9th Sept 2018
ISFA Sixes
(Chigwell)

Sun 16th Sept 2018
South U16  Trials 
(Eton, 11:00)

Sun 16th Sept 2018
South U18  Trials 
(Eton, 14:00)

Sun 14th Oct 2018
South U18A&B & U17 V. Kent Corinthian Casuals 
(Charterhouse, 14:00

Sun 14th Oct 2018
South U16 A&B V. Essex Schools
(Chigwell, 14:00)

Sun 4th Nov 2018
ISFA South U18A&B & U17 V. Essex
(Brentwood, 14:00)

Sun 4th Nov 2018
ISFA South U16A&B V. Kent Schools
(City of London, 14:00)

Sun 25th Nov 2018
ISFA U18, U17 & U16 Final Trials 
(Shrewsbury, 14:00)

12th - 13th Dec 2018
ISFA U16/U18 Rep Camps
(St. George's Park)

Wed 12th Dec 2018
ISFA U18 V. Welsh Colleges
(St. George's Park, 18:00)

Thurs 13th Dec 2018
ISFA U18 V. English Colleges
(St. George's Park, 14:00)

17th - 19th Dec 2018
ISFA U14/U15 Rep Camps
(Surrey Sports Park)

Wed 19th Dec 2018
ISFA U14 & U15 v. Brighton & Hove Albion
(Surrey Sports Park)

Sun 13th Jan 2019
ISFA U18 & U16 Boys V. Australia Schools
(Clifton College, 14:00)

Wed 6th March 2019
Barry Burns Northern Eights
(Bolton School)

16th/17th April 2019
ISFA U14A/U15 Camp 
(St. George's Park)

Thurs 25th April 2019
ISFA U16 Shield Final 
(St. George's Park, 18:00)