LIST OF MEMBER SCHOOLS 2016-17

The following schools have affiliated as ISFA Members for Season 2016-17. 

FULL MEMBERS

Aldenham School Grant Cornock WD6 3AJ
Alleyn's School Gavin English SE22 8SU
Ardingly College Ross Millard RH17 6SQ
Bede's David Caryer BN27 3QH
Bedford Modern School Pete Bignell MK41 7NT
Birkdale School Chris Rodgers S10 3DH
Bolton School Mark Chilton  BL1 4PA
Bradfield College Luke Webb RG7 6AU
Brentwood School Matthew Miller CM15 8EE
Bury Grammar School Gareth Hall BL9 0HN
Charterhouse David McCombes GU7 2DX
Chigwell School Andrew Bruce 1G7 6QF
City of London School Jono Santry EC4V 3AL
Colfe's School Freddie Berridge SE12 8AW
Dulwich College Nick Brown  SE21 7LD
Eton College Will Casson SL4 6EW
Forest School Michael Broughton  E17 3PY
Haileybury Joe Hyam SG13 7NU
Hampton School Carlos Mills TW12 3HD
Harrow School Alex Turner HA1 3HP
Highgate School John Humphrey N6 4AY
Ibstock Place School Ben Lawson SW15 5PY
Kimbolton School Tony Lawless PE28 0EA
King Edward's Witley Dan Abraham GU8 5SE
King's School, Chester Barry Horne CH4 7QL
Lancing College Chris Crowe BN15 0RW
Latymer Upper School Paul Gibson W6 9LR
LVS Ascot Matthew Humphrey SL5 8DR
Manchester Grammar School Gus Wilson M14 0XT
Millfield Terry Akhurst BA16 0YD
Oldham Hulme Grammar Schools Mike Richmond OL8 4BX
Repton School Matt Carrington DE65 6FH
RGS Newcastle Peter Shelley NE2 4DX
Royal Russell School Harry Hudson  CR9 5BX
Shrewsbury School Steve Wilderspin  SY3 7BA
St. Bede's College Liam Mitchell M16 8HX
St. Columba's College Adam Winchester AL3 4AW
St. Pauls School  Alastair Fraser SW13 9JT
The Grammar School at Leeds Martin Knowles LS17 8GS
Tonbridge School James Fisher TN9 1JP
University College School Oliver Bienias NW3 6XH
Westminster School Chris Kingcombe SW1P 3PB
Winchester College James Burridge/Sam Hart SO23 9NA
Wolverhampton Grammar Nigel Crust WV3 9RB

STANDARD MEMBERS

Abbey Gate College Chris Cutler CH3 6EN
Abingdon School Tom Donnelly OX14 1DE
Ackworth School Michael Callister WF7 7LT
ACS Cobham Peter Lee KT11 1BL
Aldro Martyn Foss GU8 6AS
Aldwickbury Peter Jones AL5 1AD
Arnold KEQMS (AKS Lytham) Robert Jones FY8 1DT
Arnold House Chris Kerr NW8 0LH
Altrincham Preparatory Nigel Birch WA14 2RR
Ashford Prep School Harrison Straw TN24 8PB
Bancroft's School Chris Butler IG8 0RF
Beaudesert Park Neil Crossley GL6 9AF
Bedales School Spencer Leach  GU23 2DG
Bedales Prep School Will Bray GU32 2DG
Bedford Modern School P.Waterhouse MK41 7NT
Beech Hall School David Johnson  SK10 2EG
Beechwood Park School Kylie-Paul Le Bas AL3 8AW
Belmont School Nick Bird NW7 4ED
Berkhamsted David Vila HP4 2BB
Bickley Park School Alastair Hyslop BR1 2DS
Birchfield School Iain Anderson WV7 3AF
Birkenhead School Nick Corran CH43 2JD
Bishopsgate School Milo Baumgart TW20 0YJ
Bishops Stortford College Prep David Herd CM23 2PJ
Blackheath Prep School  Richard McIntosh SE3 0NJ
Blue Coat School Robert Davies B17 0HR
Bootham School Andy Bell YO30 7BU
Bournemouth Collegiate Tom Symons BH5 2DY
Box Hill Anthony McAlister RH5 6EA
Brighton College Michael Doyle BN2 0AL
Bristol Grammar School Richard Jervis  BS8 1SR
Brockhurst Prep Chris Brannam RG18 9UL
Bromsgrove School Simon Matthews B61 7DU
Brooke House College Ash Civil  LE16 7AU
Brooke Priory School Duncan Flint LE15 6QW
Broughton Manor Prep Jeremy Smith MK10 9AA
Bruton School for Girls Pip Davies BA10 0NT
Canford School Mark Burley BH21 3AD
Cheadle Hulme School Damien Allen SK8 6EF
Cheam School Tom Haigh RG19 8LD
Cheltenham Ladies College Kate Wakeling GL50 3EP
Chorister School Mr J. Bland DH1 3EL
Christ's Hospital Paul Dewer RH13 0YP
City of London School for  Girls Anna Thomas EC2Y 8BB
Claires Court Mark Turner SL6 8TE
Claremont Fan Court Tom Whitehead KT10 9LY
Clayesmore Chris Humpage DT11 8QT
Clifton College Will Nicholl BS8 3ET
Copthorne Prep Jeremy Coulson RH10 3HR
Cranleigh School Brian Browne GU6 8QQ
Cranmore Prep Fergal O'neill KT24 6AT
Crosfields School Gareth Edwards RG2 9BL
Cumnor House W Sussex Ross Millard RH17 7HT
Cumnor House Croydon Tom Battams CR2 6DA
Dame Allan's Ross Watson NE2 4NG
Dame Allan's Boys School Jon Benn NE4 9YJ
Denmead (Hampton) Russell McCluskey TW12 2LP
Denstone College Martin Raisbeck ST14 5HN
Derby High School James Buckely DE23 3DT
Dolphin School Adam Warner RG10 0FR
Dover College Tom Butt CT17 9RH
Dulwich Prep Dennis Spammer SE21 7AB
Duncombe School James Soper SG14 3JA
Durham School Steven Thompson DH1 4SZ
Eagle House School Liz Creighton GU47 8PH 
Eaton House The Manor Paul Russell SW4 9RU
Edgeborough David Jones GU10 3AH
Edge Grove Brian McManus WD25 8NL
Elm Green Prep School Elliott Davidson CM3 4SU
Elstree School Andy Livermore RG7 5TD
Epsom College Mike Day KT17 4JQ
Exeter School Giles Ashman EX2 4NS
Fairfield Prep School Simon Pitts LE11 2AE
Falcons Schools for Boys Chris Shaw TW9 2SS
Farringtons Christopher Doyle BR7 6LR
Feltonfleet School Sam Blewitt KT11 1DR
Finborough School Graham Drury IP14 3EF
Foremarke Hall Ian Clarkson DE65 6EJ
Frensham Heights Andy Spink GU10 4EA
Fulham Prep Paul Roberts W14 9SD
Gatehouse School Tendai Huntley E2 9JG
Godolphin & Latymer Ellen Elfick W6 0PG
Gosfield Nic Lloyd CO9 1PF
Great Walstead Bobby Skelton RH16 2QL
Guildford High School William Saunders GU1 1SJ
Haberdashers' Aske's Boys Julian Hails  WD6 3AF
Haberdashers' Monmouth School for Girls  Lee Jones NP25 5XT
Hale Prep School Sarah Newman WA15 9AS
Hall Grove School Ian Tullett GU19 5HZ
Hall School Jon Mapp SW20 8HF
Hallfield David Tobin B15 3SJ
Handcross Park Julian Evans RH17 6HF
Headington School David Bridle OX3 7TD
Heath Mount Michael Naylor SG14 3NG
Hereford Cathedral Junior  Stuart Turpin HR1 2NW
Hereward House School Lee Strzelecki NW3 4NY
Highclare School Lee Woodward B23 6QL
Hill House School Chris Keyworth DN9 3GG
Hoe Bridge Alun Barlow GU22 8JE
Holme Grange David Simpson RG40 3AL
Holmewood House Stephen Bagnall TN3 0EB
Hornsby House Michael Cooper SW12 8RS
Howe Green House Ian Moreton CM22 7UF
Hull Collegiate School Fraser Henderson HU10 7EH
Hurstpierpoint College Harry Noad BN6 9JS
Hymers College Matthew Hodsdon HU3 1LU
John Lyon School Adam Jones HA2 0HN
Kew House School Marc Sweeney TW8 0EX
King Alfred School Edo Skender NW11 7HY
King Edward VI School Martin Kukla SO15 5UQ
King's College Taunton Christopher Heayns TA1 3LA
King's College School Wimbledon Mark Culverhouse SW19 4TT
King's Hall School Chris Heaynes  
King's Hawford Samual Hodgkins WR3 7SD
King's House School Ben Hulme TW10 6EG
King's School, Canterbury Linley Portsmouth CT1 2ES
King's School The (Macclesfield) Mike Walton SK10 1LS
King's School, Ely Kevin Daniel CB7 4DB
King's School, Rochester Mr Michael Hebden ME1 3BD
King's St Alban's Worcester Jo Clark WR1 2NJ
King's School The (Worcester) Jon Sarriegui WR1 2LL
Kingscourt Jamie Lewis PO8 9NJ
Kingsmead Tim Pearsonn CH47 0LL
Kingston Grammar Martyn Hall KT2 6PY
Lady Barn House School Andrew Pietkiewicz SK8 1JE
Lambrook School Marcus Liddell RG42 6LU
Leighton Park School Tim Green RG2 7ED
Lingfield Notre Dame Nigel Harrison RH7 6PH
Lochinver House Danny Barth EN6 1LW
Lockers Park School Gavin Taylor HP1 1TL
Loughborough Grammar School Dominic Berner LE11 2DU
Loughborough High School Samantha Griffin LE11 2DU
Loyola Prep Ollie Morah IG9 5NH
Ludgrove School Trust Tom Hawkins RG40 3AB
Manchester High School for Girls Sarah Newman M14 6HS
Manor Lodge School Daniel Esmond WD7 9BG
Malvern College Matt Cleal WR14 3DF
Marlborough House Rob Mathers TN18 4PY
Merchant Taylors' Prep Simon Evans WD3 1LW
Merchant Taylors' School Gareth Stiff L23 0QP
Mill Hill School Mike Heseltine NW7 2RX
Milton Keynes Prep School Jonny Carter MK3 7EG
Monmouth Prep, The Grange Kevin Shepherd NP25 3NG
Monmouth School Mark Tamplin NP25 3XP
Moorland School Carl Lightbown BB7 2JA
Mount Kelly Richard Bache PL19 0HZ
New Beacon School, The IC Buchanan Dunlop TN13 2PB
Newcastle School for Boys Lee Hogarth NE3 1NH
Newland House School Nick Rothwell TW1 4TQ
Norwich School Craig Cole NR1 4DD
Nottingham Girls High School Samual Cooper NG1 4JB
Nottingham High Infant & Jnr. Sch Anthony Simpson NG7 4ED
Notting Hill Prep Nick McCollin W11 1QQ
Oakfield Prep Lachlan Bower SE21 8HP
Oakham Rob Johnson LE15 6DT
Oakwood Prep Jim Taylor PO18 9AN
Oratory Prep School Lee Chaffey RG8 7SF
Oratory School, The Steve Tomlinson RG8 0PJ
Orchard House Lee Reid W4 1LB
Oundle School Matthew King PE8 4EN
Oswestry School Alun Morris SY11 2TL
Packwood Haugh Paul Phillips SY4 1HX
Parkside School Ian Stamp KT11 3PX
Pennthorpe School Matthew Barnett RH12 3HJ
Perse Prep School Daniel Nicholes CB2 8EX
Perse Upper Ravi Mahendra CB2 8QF
Plymouth College Danis Salman PL4 6RN
Portland Place School Phillip Stanway W1B 1NJ
Port Regis Huw Jones SP7 9QA
Portsmouth Grammar School Alex Chappell PO1 2LN
Prebendal Nick Jones PO19 1RP
Prestfelde School Rob Newey SY2 6NZ
Prince's Mead Martin Anderson SO21 1AN
Princethorpe College Neil McCollin CV23 9PX
Priory School Edgbaston Andrew Spencer B15 2UR
Queen Elizabeth Hospital Phil Thomas  BS8 1JX
Queen Ethelburga's College Paul Bolland YO26 9SS
Queenswood School Chloe Bassett AL9 6NS
Radlett Prep Richard Pillinger WD7 7LY
Radley College Sebastian Perkins OX14 2HR
Radnor House Tom Doran TW1 4QG
Ratcliffe College Prep Wayne Faulconbridge LE7 4SG
Ravenscourt Park Prep Chris Bryan W6 0SL
Reading Bluecoat School Bill Voice RG4 6SU
Redhouse  Tom Thorogood TS20 1DX
RGS Guildford Adam Lowe GU1 3BB
RGS Junior Newcastle Gary Scrafton NE2 4DX
RGS The Grange David Bousfield WR3 7RR
RGS Worcester Gary Leeds WR12 7HY
Rishworth School Andrew Thomas HX6 4QA
Roedean School Karen Andrew BN2 5RQ
Rokeby School Danny Cox KT2 7PB
Rookwood School Neil Brewer SP10 3AL
Rosemead Prep Tim Harrison  SE21 8HZ
Rossall School Ollie Rogers FY7 8JW
Ruthin School Mark Rimmer LL5 1EE
Saint Nicholas School Phil Tucker CM1 70MJ
Scarborough College Gary Mortimer YO11 3BA
Sevenoaks School Jack Jarvis TN13 1UF
Shebbear College Andy Bryan EX21 5HJ
Sherborne House Marc Bennet SO53 1EU
Sherborne School J Manning DT9 3AP
Shiplake College Richard Ebbage RG9 4BW
Shrewsbury High School Sian Fenner SY1 1TN
Shrewsbury House Neil Driscoll KT6 6RL
Snaresbrook Prep Chris Curl E18 2EA
South Hampstead High School Sara Lopez NW3 5SS
Spring Grove Dee Langford TN25 5EZ
St. Albans Mark Ilott AL3 4HB
St Albans Girls' School Lauren Cripps AL3 6DB
St. Aubyn's Garry Bayntun IG8 9DU
St. Bernard's Prep Dirk Barendse SL1 1TB
St. Catherine's, Bramley Ross Dibsdall  GU5 0DF
St. Clare's, Oxford Kevin Hennessy OX2 7AL
St. Edmunds Prep Gary Goodfellow SG11 1DS
St. Georges School, Windsor Castle Henry Mitchell SL4 1QF
St. John's College, Southsea Andrew Towse PO5 3QW
St. John's School, Leatherhead Joe Pepper KT22 8SP
St. John's Prep (Enfield) Jason Hodgson EN2 8BE
St. Joseph's in the Park  Graeme Ellis SG14 2LX
St. Martins Matt Bell HA6 2DJ
St. Margaret's Dulcie Pimlott WD23 1DT
St. Neot's Prep  Jonny Smith  RG27 0PN
St. Paul's Cathedral School Edward Stevenson EC4M 9AD
St. Peter's Prep  Rob Parker  EX8 5AU
St. Peter's York S Williams YO30 6AB
St. Piran's School Mike Smith SL6 7LZ
Stafford Grammar School L Harwood ST18 9AT
Stroud School Jack Parker SO51 9ZH
St. Ronan's Tim Fox TN18 5DJ
Stockport Grammar Rob Bowden SK2 7AF
Stonyhurst College Simon Charles BB7 9PZ
Stowe School Andrew Jackson MK18 5EH
St. Swithun's Paul Boyd Leslie SO21 1HA
Sydenham High School Penny Branson SE26 6BL
Taunton School Adrian Roberts TA2 6AD
Taverham Hall Iain Martin NR8 6HU
Terra Nova Craig Malbon CW4 8BT
Terrington Hall Prep Mr P. Magson YO60 6PR
The Abbey Cath Venning RG1 5DZ
The Beacon David Robinson HP6 5PG
The Elms Junior (Trent College) Tim Caldwell NG10 4AD
The Grange School Neil Cusick CW8 1LU
The Harrodian Ben Proudfoot SW13 9QN
The Mall School Richard Gallop TW2 5NQ
The Old Hall Alan Grant TF1 3LB
The Paragon Toby Goodman BA2 4LT
The Pilgrims School Andrew Short SO23 9LT
The Shrubbery School Michael Griffin B76 1HY
Thomas's Battersea Jeff Hawkins SW11 3JB
Thomas's Clapham Thomas Cobb SW11 6JZ
Thomas's Kensington Andrew Dawson W8 5PR
Thorngrove Paul Brown RG20 9PS
Thorpe House Sean Day SL9 8QA
Town Close School Mark Woods NR2 2LR
Trevor Roberts James de-Saint-Quirin NW3 3ET
Trinity School (Whitgift Foundation) Dave Kingston CR9 7AT
Truro School Glynn Hooper TR1 1TH
Twycross House Chris Perry CV9 3PL
Twyford Gregg Lewis SO21 1NW
University College School Juniors Andrew Walliker NW3 6QN
Uppingham Julian Leang LE15 9QE
Ursuline Prep David Lewis CM13 3HR
Warminster Christopher Knight BA12 8PJ
Welbeck Defence College Maz Gourley LE12 8WD
Wellingborough School Lee Irvine NN8 2BX
Wellington College Steve Shortland RG45 7PU
Wellington School Jon Leonard TA21 8NT
West Buckland Geoff Turner EX32 0SX
Westbourne School Nigel Elvidge S10 2QT
Westbrook Hay Stuart Stedman HP23 5EN
Westholme School Simon Warburton  BB2 6QU
West House Mark Denham B15 2NX
Westminster Under School Iain Hepburn SW1P 2NN
Wetherby Senior School Robin Montgomery  W1U 2QB
Whitgift School Colin Pates CR2 6YT
Widford Lodge Edward Callaway CM2 9AN
Witham Hall School Mark Cullun PE10 0JJ
Windlesham House Mark Duncan RH20 4AY
Withington Girls School Mhairi Ferrol M14 6BL
Woodford Green Prep Ray Lee IG8 0BZ
Woodhouse Grove Christopher Softley BD10 0NR
Wrekin College Jonathan Mather TF1 3BH
Wycliffe Prep School Sam Wainwright GL10 2LD
Wycombe Abbey Adam Ashby HP11 1PE
Yardley Court Steve Westwell TN11 0NJ
Yarlet School Emma Davis ST18 9SU
Yarm School Chris Webb TS15 9EJ
York House Will Woodford WD3 4LW

ASSOCIATES

Castle Court School Dan Carrol  
Cranleigh Prep School Alison Jolly   
Danes Hill School Lydia Allen  
Davenies School Robin Thomas  
Dorset House Greg Weaver  
Durlston Court Angela Sparshott-Thompson  
Exeter Cathedral School Nigel Bagnall  
Farleigh School Graeme Ellison  
Felsted Prep School Bruce Evans  
Forres Sandle Manor Christopher Hancock  
Fulneck School Ryan Walker LS28 8DS
Highfield School Dan Bather  
Horris Hill School Paul Hayes  
Kingshott School Ben Bentley  
Moulsford Prep School Angela Heslop  
Newton Prep Charlie Blair KT2 5ET
Port Regis Huw Jones  
St Andrew's Prep Anthony Cruz  
St Andrew's School, Woking Stella Curr  
St Anthony's Andrew Kennedy  
St Christopher's School Dominic Lawson  
St Peter's School Rob Parker  
Summer Fields Joe Porter   
The Hall Chris Macfarlane NW3 4NW
Winchester House School Sam Stoop  

 

 

 

Share this article

Major Dates for Season 2017-18 will appear here in due course.