INVESTEC ISFA U13 CUP PAST RESULTS

ALL THE DETAILS FROM PREVIOUS TOURNAMENTS

2015-16: WHITGIFT 4 BURY GRAMMAR SCHOOL 2

Preliminary Round: Ackworth 3 Grammar School at Leeds 1; Ardingly College Prep 2 Colfe's 6; Cheadle Hulme 4 Wolverhampton GS 1; Farringtons 8 Box Hill 0; Foremarke Hall 2 Stockport GS 5; Kew House School 2 Lingfield Notre Dame 8; King's School, Chester 7 St. Bede's College 2; Scarisbrick Hall 1 The Grange 3; Sevenoaks 5 Elstree 1

First Round: Ackworth 2 Moorland 4; Aldenham 7 Aldwickbury 0; Alleyn's 6 Colfe's 3 AET; Bedales 0 Hereward House 0 AET (Bedales win 5-4 on penalties); Bournemouth Collegiate 2 Dulwich College 3; Cheadle Hulme 2 Manchester GS 0; Cumnor House (Sussex) 0 Cumnor House (Croydon) 2; Farringtons 5 Radnor House 2; Forest 1 Royal Russell 2; Haileybury 1 City of London 6; Harrodian 0 Whitgift 8; Highgate 6 Kimbolton 1; Hill House Doncaster 0 RGS Newcastle 4; Ibstock Place 9 St. Martin's 1; John Lyon 6 Princethorpe 3; King's House School 11 Dover College 2; Leighton Park 3 Lockers Park 6; Lingfield Notre Dame 1 Berkhamsted 3; Lochinver House 1 Brentwood 4; LVS Ascot 2 Shrewsbury House 4; Oldham Hulme GS 2 Bury GS 4; Priory School 5 King's School, Chester 2; Rokeby 3 Thomas's Battersea 3 AET (Thomas's win 4-3 on pens); Sevenoaks 1 Thomas's Clapham 0; Stockport GS 10 Birkdale 1; St. Paul's Cathedral 2 Thorngrove 4; Terrington Hall 2 Newcastle School for Boys 8; The Grange 1 Bolton School 9; Truro 1 Shebbear 3; University College School 1 Trinity 2 AET; Westbrook Hay 1 Chigwell 0; Yardley Court 1 Hampton 5

Second Round: Alleyn's 4 King' House 0; Bedales 1 Brentwood 9; Bolton 4 Moorland 4 (Bolton win 4-3 on pens); Bury GS 2 Cheadle Hulme 1; Farringtons 0 Berkhamsted 8; Highgate 2 Thomas's Battersea 1; Ibstock Place 1 City of London 3; John Lyon 0 Sevenoaks 3; Lockers Park 0 Whitgift 6; Newcastle School for Boys 4 RGS Newcastle 1; Shebbear College 0 Hampton 17; Shrewsbury House 5 Cumnor House (Croydon) 1; Stockport GS 4 Priory 8; Thorngrove 0 Royal Russell 7; Trinity 5 Dulwich College 0; Westbrook Hay 0 Aldenham 1

Third Round: Aldenham 3 Highgate 1; Alleyn's 0 Shrewsbury House 4; Bolton School 4 Priory 2; Brentwood 4 Trinity 2; Hampton 2 Whitgift 4; Newcastle School for Boys 2 Bury GS 3; Royal Russell 2 Berkhamsted 1 AET; Sevenoaks 0 City of London 1

Fourth Round: Bury GS 4 Bolton School 1; City of London 1 Brentwood 0; Shrewsbury House 0 Aldenham 4; Whitgift 2 Royal Russell 2 AET (Whitgift win 3-2 on penalties)

Semi-Finals: Bury GS 1 City of London 0; Whitgift 2 Aldenham 1

Final: Whitgift 4 Bury GS 2 (at Burton Albion FC)

SEASON 2014-15: WHITGIFT 4 CITY OF LONDON 0

Preliminary Round: Arnold KEQMS 0 King’s School, Chester 3; Box Hill 1 St. Martin’s 8; Grammar School for Leeds 11 Newcastle School for Boys 0; Hill House 3 Foremarke Hall 4; Manchester GS 2 Cheadle Hulme 3; Priory 7 St. Bede's College 1.

First Round: Ackworth 2 RGS Newcastle 6; Aldenham 9 Portland Place 0; Aldwickbury 0 Rokeby 5; Ardingly College Prep 1 Dulwich 6; Bedales 0 Elstree 3; Bolton 1 King's School, Chester 4; Bury GS 0 Priory 8; Chigwell 1 Yardley Court 3; Dover College 1 Lingfield Notre Dame 7; Foremarke Hall 1 Cheadle Hulme 5; Forest 4 Berkhamsted 1; Grammar School at Leeds 6 Birkdale 3; Haileybury 2 King's House 0; Kew House 4 St. Martin's 1; Lockers Park 1 City of London 6; Cumnor House 0 Hampton 8; Harrodian 8 Eaton House The Manor 1; Highgate 4 Ibstock Place 3; Kimbolton 0 Brentwood 8; Leighton Park 1 Hereward House 1 aet (Hereward House won 4-3 on pens); Lochinver House 2 Thomas's 1; Millfield Prep 8 Truro 0; Oldham Hulme GS 0 The Grange 8; Princethorpe 4 LVS Ascot 2; Radnor House 1 Junior King's School, Canterbury 8; Royal Russell 1 John Lyon 3; Sevenoaks 3 Alleyn's 6 aet; Shrewsbury House 0 Whitgift 2; Stockport GS 14 Scarisbrick Hall 0; Thorngrove 1 St. Paul's Cathedral 3; Twycross House 0 Wolverhampton GS 5; University College School 2 Trinity 8.

Second Round: Brentwood 6 Haileybury 1; Elstree 2 Aldenham 3; Forest 7 Alleyn's 0; Hampton 4 Dulwich College 1; Harrodian 2 City of London 9; Highgate 2 Kew House 0 aet; John Lyon 0 Whitgift 15; King's School, Chester 4 Cheadle Hulme 2; Lingfield Notre Dame 3 Junior King's School, Canterbury 1; Lochinver House 5 St. Paul’s Cathedral 1; Princethorpe 4 Hereward House 0; Priory 2 The Grange 1; RGS Newcastle 2 Grammar School at Leeds 5; Rokeby 1 Millfield Prep 0 after extra-time; Wolverhampton GS 1 Stockport GS 2; Yardley Court 2 Trinity 6.

Third Round: Aldenham  4  Princethorpe  2; City of London  3  Brentwood  2; Forest  0  Lochinver House 1; Grammer School at Leeds  3  King's School, Chester  4; Hampton 5 Highgate  1; Rokeby  0  Whitgift  10; Stockport GS 2  Priory  6; Trinity  4  Lingfield Notre Dame  1.

Fourth Round: City of London 2  Aldenham 0; King's, Chester 3  Priory 0; Lochinver House 1  Trinity 1 aet (Lochinver House win 5-4 on pena); Whitgift 5  Hampton 1.

Semi-Finals: Lochinver House 0 Whitgift 5; King's School, Chester 1  City of London 2.

Final: Whitgift 4  City of London 0 (at Burton Albion FC)

SEASON 2013-14: WHITGIFT 3 CHIGWELL 0

Preliminary Round:Aldenham 8 Royal Russell 2; Aldwickbury 0 City of London 5; QEGS Blackburn 1 Cheadle Hulme 9; RGS Newcastle 13 Ackworth 0; Stockport GS 0 Manchester GS 8.

First Round: Aldenham 4 Rokeby 1; Ardingly Prep 0 Hampton 12; Box Hill 2 Cumnor House 4; Brentwood 6 Trinity 2; Cheadle Hulme 4 Bury GS 2; Forest 0 Berkhamsted 2; Frensham Heights 0 Alleyn's 11; Haileybury 4 Kimbolton 7; Harrodian 9 Bedales 3; Highgate 7 Claremont Fan Court 2; Holmewood House 2 Eaton House The Manor 1; Ibstock Place 0 Chigwell 2; Junior King's School, Canterbury 11 St. James's, Ashford 1; Leighton Park 2 John Lyon 3; Lingfield Notre Dame 3 Elstree 6 aet; Lockers Park 1 King's School, Ely 2; LVS Ascot 5 Chilton Cantelo 1; Manchester GS 3 Arnold KEQMS 0 Newcastle School for Boys 2 Birkdale 8; Priory 1 Bolton 3; RGS Newcastle 6 Grammar School at Leeds 2; St. Bede's College 10 Oldham Hulme GS 0; St. Martin's 9 Sevenoaks 2; St. Paul's Cathdral 0 Crosfields 7; The Grange 3 Foremarke Hall 6; The Pilgrims 1 Caldicott 2; Thomas's 0 Shrewsbury House 2; Truro 3 Millfield 11; University College School 8 Hereward House 2; Whitgift 11 City of London 0; Wolverhampton GS 4 King's School, Chester 3; Yardley Court 2 Dulwich College 5.

Second Round: Birkdale 1 RGS Newcastle 5; Caldicott 1 Brentwood 2; Cheadle Hulme 1 Bolton 0; Chigwell 5 Junior King's School, Canterbury 0; Crosfields 2 University College School 1; Cumnor House 3 St. Martin's 6; Elstree 1 Millfield Prep 4; Foremarke Hall 2 St. Bede's College 1; Hampton 7 Aldenham 8 aet; Harrodian 6 LVS Ascot 1; Holmewood House 4 Alleyn's 5 aet; Kimbolton 0 Berkhamsted 6; King's School, Ely 0 Highgate 2; Shrewsbury House 4 John Lyon 1; Wolverhampton GS 4 Manchester GS 5; Whitgift 5 Dulwich 0; Yardley Court 1 Latymer Upper 3.

Third Round: Berkhamsted 1 Alleyn's 0; Cheadle Hulme 2 RGS Newcastle 2 aet (Cheadle Hulme won 5-4 on pens); Chigwell 6 St. Martin's 1; Foremarke Hall 2 Manchester GS 4; Harrodian 2 Shrewsbury House 3; Highgate 1 Aldenham 4; Millfield Prep 9 Crosfields 0; Whitgift 3 Brentwood 0.

Fourth Round: Berkhamsted 1 Chigwell 2; Manchester GS 1 Cheadle Hulme 0; Millfield Prep 0 Whitgift 6; Shrewsbury House 5 Aldenham 0.

Semi-Finals: Chigwell 1 Shrewsbury House 0; Whitgift 6 Manchester GS 2.

Final: Whitgift 3 Chigwell 0 (at Burton Albion FC).

SEASON 2012-13: WHITGIFT 5 PRIORY 0

Preliminary Round: Priory 8 Foremarke Hall 0; Manchester GS 3 St. Bede's College 0.

1st Round: Ackworth 0 King's School, Chester 4; Ardingly 5 St. Paul's Cathedral School 6; Bedales 0 Dulwich College 1; Berkhamsted 3 Leighton Park 4; Bolton 4 Arnold KEQMS 2; Bury GS 2 Grange 3 after extra-time; Chilton Cantelo 2 Truro 6; City of London 3 Highgate 2; Claremont Fan Court 2 Lockers Park 1; Crosfields 1 Latymer Upper 2; Cumnor House 0 Licensed Victuallers 2; Elstree 4 Eaton House The Manor 2; Forest 1 Hampton 2; Fulneck 5 Birkdale 3; Grammar School at Leeds 2 Oldham Hulme GS 1; Haileybury 7 Hereward House 4; John Lyon 1 Aldenham 2; Junior King's School, Canterbury 2 Brentwood 4; Kimbolton 6 Aldwickbury 5; Lancing Prep 1 Rokeby 2; Millfield Prep 1 Thomas's 4; Oswestry 0 Manchester GS 6; Priory 7 Wolverhampton GS 3; QEGS Blackburn 2 Cheadle Hulme 5; RGS Newcastle 8 Newcastle School for Boys 2; Royal Russell 5 The Harrodian 4 after extra-time; Shrewsbury House 7 Sevenoaks 0; St. Andrew's 3 Chigwell 2 after extra-time; St. Martin's 3 Ibstock Place 0; The Pilgrims 1 Cumnor House (Croydon) 2; Trinity 0 Whitgift 8; Yardley Court 2 Alleyn's 1 after extra-time.

2nd Round Cheadle Hulme 8 Grange 0; Dulwich College 2 St. Paul's Cathedral School 0; Elstree 0 Priory 5; Fulneck 0 RGS Newcastle 17; Grammar School at Leeds 2 Bolton 2 after extra-time (Bolton won 4-3 on penalties); Haileybury 0 Shrewsbury House 5; Hampton 7 City of London 1; Kimbolton 3 Aldenham 4; King's School, Chester 1 Manchester GS 1 after extra-time (MGS won 4-3 on penalties); Leighton Park 1 Thomas's 2; Rokeby 4 Claremont Fan Court 0; Royal Russell 1 Brentwood 7; St. Andrew's 3 Truro 1; St. Martin's 8 Cumnor House (Croydon) 1; Whitgift 10 Licensed Victuallers 0; Yardley Court 1 Latymer Upper 3.

3rd Round: Aldenham 0 Priory 3; Brentwood 4 St. Andrew's 2; Cheadle Hulme 6 Manchester GS 3 after extra-time; Rokeby 3 Latymer Upper 2 after extra-time; RGS Newcastle 5 Bolton 3; Shrewsbury House 1 Hampton 3; St. Martin's 3 Thomas's 2; Whitgift 10 Dulwich 0.

4th Round: Brentwood 2 Hampton 2 after extra-time (Brentwood won 4-2 on penalties); Cheadle Hulme 8 RGS Newcastle 4; Priory 9 Rokeby 1; Whitgift 8 St. Martins 0.

Semi-Finals: Brentwood 2 Whitgift 4; Priory 8 Cheadle Hulme 2.

Final: Whitgift 5 Priory 0 (at Burton Albion FC)

SEASON 2011-12: WHITGIFT 2 BRENTWOOD 1

1st Round: Aldenham 5 Kimbolton 0; Aldro 8 Box Hill 0; Aldwickbury 0 Brentwood 6; Ardingly 5 St. Bede's School 3; Berkhamsted 0 Latymer Upper 3; Birkdale 9 Ackworth 3; Bury GS 3 Cheadle Hulme 5; Chigwell 5 Hereward House 3; Chilton Cantelo 4 The Pilgrims 0; Cumnor House 8 Eaton House The Manor 1; Foremarke Hall 3 Prestfelde 2; Forest 8 Junior King's School, Canterbury 1; Grammar School at Leeds 1 Bolton 4; Haileybury 8 Keble 2; Harrodian 5 Orley Farm 1 after extra-time; Highgate 4 Alleyn's 1; Ibstock Place 1 Hampton 1 after extra-time (Hampton won 4-3 on pens); King's School, Chester 3 QEGS Blackburn 2 after extra-time; Lancing Prep School 4 Thomas's 2; Manchester GS 5 Grange 0; Millfield Prep 8 Licensed Victuallers 2; Oldham Hulme GS 1 St. Bede's College 0; Priory 4 Wolverhampton GS 0; Royal Russell 5 City of London 4; St. Edmund's, Ware 3 St. Martin's 2; Sevenoaks 1 Yardley Court 9; Sherfield 3 John Lyon 4; Shrewsbury House 1 Dulwich College 2 after extra-time; Sunderland HS 8 RGS Newcastle 5; Trinity 5 Rokeby 1; Truro 5 Elstree 0

2nd Round: Aldenham 1 Priory 1 after extra-time (Priory won 4-3 on penalties); Aldro 1 Highgate 4; Bolton 7 Oldham Hulme GS 0; Chigwell 0 Trinity 3; Cumnor House 3 Lancing Prep 1; Dulwich 0 Brentwood 5; Foremarke Hall 3 King's School, Chester 0; Haileybury 1 Forest 6; Hampton 4 Millfield Prep 0; Harrodian 1 Royal Russell 2; Latymer Upper 3 St. Edmund's College, Ware 0; Manchester GS 1 Cheadle Hulme 5; 
Sunderland HS 2 Birkdale 7; Truro 3 Chilton Cantelo 1; Whitgift 14 John Lyon 0; Yardley Court 2 Ardingly 0

3rd Round:Birkdale 0 Cheadle Hulme 6; Bolton 2 Foremarke Hall 0; Hampton 2 Whitgift 3; Highgate 6 Forest 4; Latymer Upper 1 Brentwood 6; Priory 3 Truro 1; Royal Russell 2 Cumnor House 3; Yardley Court 1 Trinity 3

4th Round:Brentwood 2 Priory 0; Cheadle Hulme 0 Bolton 2; Trinity 1 Highgate 0; Whitgift 6 Cumnor House 1

Semi-Finals: Brentwood 2 Bolton 1 after extra-time; Trinity 0 Whitgift 1

Final: Whitgift 2 Brentwood 1 (at Burton Albion FC)

SEASON 2010-11: WHITGIFT 2 HAMPTON 1

1st Round: Aldro 4 Latymer Upper 6; Ardingly 10 Holmewood House 1; Birkdale 2 Grammar School at Leeds 4; Bolton 5 Oldham Hulme GS 0; Brentwood 4 Highgate 0; Bury GS 3 St. Bede's College, Manchester 7; Cheadle Hulme 5 QEGS Blackburn 0; Chigwell 1 Berkhamsted 3; City of London 0 Whitgift 6; Dover College 0 Junior King's ; School, Canterbury 10; Dulwich College 2 Thomas's 1; Elstree 1 Licensed Victuallers 2; Grange 9 Prestfelde 0; Harrodian 5 Cumnor House 1; Haileybury 6 John Lyon 0; Hampton 9 Highfield 0; Kimbolton 1 Priory 2; Keble 1 St. Martin's 3; King's School, Ely 0 Aldwickbury 7; Lancing College Prep School 2 The Pilgrims 3; Manchester GS 1 King's School, Chester 3; Millfield Prep 5 Chilton Cantelo 4; Newcastle School for Boys 5; RGS Newcastle 1; Sevenoaks 1 Royal Russell 3; Sherfield 0 Rokeby 10; Shrewsbury House 3 Orley Farm 0; St. Bede's Prep School 0 Ibstock Place 1; Wolverhampton GS 6 Foremarke Hall 0

2nd Round: Aldwickbury 1 Brentwood 4; Cheadle Hulme 0 Bolton 2; Forest 0 Harrodian 4; King's School, Chester 2 Wolverhampton GS 0; Junior King's School, Canterbury 2 Alleyn's 1; Latymer Upper 5 Ardingly 2; Licensed Victuallers 2 Shrewsbury House 1; Priory 0 Haileybury 6; Rokeby 6 Frensham Heights 0; Royal Russell 0 Hampton 10; St. Bede's College, Manchester 3 Grange 1; St. Martin's 0 Berkhamsted 7; The Pilgrims 0 Ibstock Place 2; Truro 0 Millfield Prep 10; Whitgift 10 Dulwich College 0

3rd Round: Berkhamsted 0 Hampton 5; Bolton 1 King's School, Chester 2; Grammar School at Leeds 2 St. Bede's College, Manchester 6 after extra-time; Haileybury 1 Brentwood 4; Harrodian 2 Latymer Upper 4 after extra-time; Ibstock Place 0 Whitgift 6; Junior King's School, Canterbury 3 Rokeby 0; Licensed Victuallers 5 Millfield Prep 2

4th Round: Brentwood 0 Whitgift 0 after extra-time (Whitgift won 4-2 on penalties); Junior King's School, Canterbury 3 Latymer Upper 4 after extra-time; King's School, Chester 4 St. Bede's College, Manchester 2 after extra-time; Licensed Victuallers 1 Hampton 3

Semi-Finals: King's School, Chester 0 Hampton 3; Latymer Upper 3 Whitgift 7

Final: Whitgift 2 Hampton 1 (at Burton Albion FC)

SEASON 2009-10; BOLTON 2 FOREST 1

 

1st Round: Aldro 1 Ardingly 2; Aldwickbury 4 Kimbolton 1; Birkdale 2 Bury GS 3; Bishopsgate 0 City of London 5; Chigwell 11 King's School, Ely 0; Cumnor House 0 Thomas's 4; Dover College 4 Sevenoaks 2; Elstree 0 Millfield Prep 3 after extra time; Hampton 0 Dulwich College 1; Highgate 1 Haileybury 2; Ibstock Place 3 Highfield 3 after extra time (Highfield won 3-2 on penalties); Keble 2 Hereward House 0; Orley Farm 0 Forest 1; Priory 1 Prestfelde 3; Rokeby 0 Latymer Upper 1; Sherfield 2 Truro 3; St. Bede's Prep 10 Frensham Heights 0; St. Martin's 1 John Lyon 4; St. Mary's College, Crosby 3 King's School, Chester 6 after extra time; The Pilgrims 2 Shrewsbury House 1; Westbrook Hay 1 Berkhamsted 7 

2nd Round: Aldwickbury 5 Keble 1; Bolton 6 King’s School, Chester 0; Brentwood 2 Berkhamsted 3; City of London 4 St. Bede's Prep 0; Dover College 1 Ardingly 7; Grange 4 Oldham Hulme GS 1; Haileybury 1 Chigwell 0; Highfield 2 Thomas's 1 after extra time; John Lyon 2 Forest 3; Latymer Upper 2 Alleyn’s 4; Manchester GS 1 QEGS Blackburn 4; Millfield Prep 6 Truro 1; Prestfelde 0 Cheadle Hulme 7; RGS Newcastle 3 Grammar School at Leeds 6 after extra-time; St. Bede's College, Manchester 3 Bury GS 2after extra time; The Pilgrims 1 Dulwich College 2 

3rd Round: Aldwickbury 5 Dulwich College 4; Ardingly 0 Millfield Prep 7; Berkhamsted 3 City of London 5; Bolton 6 Grammar School at Leeds 0; Cheadle Hulme 7 St. Bede's College, Manchester 0; Forest 2 Alleyn's 2 after extra-time (Forest won 3-1 on penalties); Grange 0 QEGS Blackburn 2; Highfield 1 Haileybury 2 

4th Round: QEGS Blackburn 0 Bolton 10; City of London 3 Haileybury 1; Forest 4 Cheadle Hulme 2; Millfield Prep 2 Aldwickbury 2 after extra-time (Millfield won 4-2 on penalties) 

Semi-Finals: Bolton 6 Millfield Prep 0; City of London 1 Forest 2 after extra-time 

Final : Bolton 2 Forest 1  (at Burton Albion FC)
 

SEASON 2008-09: GRANGE 2 ALLEYN'S 1

 

1st Round: Aldro 3 Ibstock Place 2; Aldwickbury 6 Orley Farm 2; Berkhamsted Collegiate 1 Highgate 1 aet (Berkhamsted won 4-1 on pens); Bishopsgate 1 Latymer Upper 4; Cheadle Hulme 2 King's School, Chester 1 aet; City of London 14 Ardingly 2; Forest 9 King's School Junior School 1; Frensham Heights 1 The Pilgrims 4; Haileybury 7 St. Martin's 1; Highfield 2 Elstree 3; Hereward House 0 Westbrook Hay 3; Holmewood House 8 Dover College 0; John Lyon 0 Keble 5; Kimbolton 1 Chigwell 2aet; Newcastle School for Boys 0 Birkdale 4; Prestfelde 3 Wolverhampton GS 5; QEGS Blackburn 2 St. Mary's College, Crosby 5; Rokeby 5 Thomas's 0; Sevenoaks 1 Junior King's School, Canterbury 2; Shrewsbury House 1 Hampton 4; St. Bede's Prep 2 Alleyn's 3; Truro 5 Millfield Prep 2 

2nd Round: Alleyn's 10 City of London 0; Berkhamsted Collegiate 1 Chigwell 6; Birkdale 5 RGS Newcastle 1; Bolton 0 St. Bede's College, Manchester 2; Bury GS 0 St. Mary's College, Crosby 2; Cheadle Hulme 1 Grange 5; Crosfields 3 Truro 0; Elstree 3 The Pilgrims 2; Forest 2 Aldwickbury 2 aet (Aldwickbury won 5-4 on pens); Grammar School at Leeds 4 Oldham Hulme GS 0; Holmewood House 1 Junior King’s School, Canterbury 3; Keble 2 Brentwood 6 aet; Latymer Upper 0 Hampton 2; Rokeby 3 Aldro 2; Westbrook Hay 1 Haileybury 7; Wolverhampton GS 1 Manchester GS 2 

3rd Round: Brentwood 1 Haileybury 1 aet (Brentwood won 5-4 on penalties); Chigwell 4 Rokeby 2; Elstree 2 Aldwickbury 1; Hampton 3 Crosfields 2; Junior King's School, Canterbury 0 Alleyn's 5; Manchester GS 3 Grammar School at Leeds 1; St. Bede's College, Manchester 4 Birkdale 0; St. Mary's College, Crosby 1 Grange 10 

4th Round: Alleyn's 4 Chigwell 0; Elstree 0 St. Bede's College, Manchester 2 aet; Grange 6 Manchester GS 2; Hampton 2 Brentwood 1 

Semi-Finals: Alleyn's 4 Hampton 1; Grange 4 St. Bede's College, Manchester 2 

Final: Grange 2 Alleyn's 1 (at Burton Albion FC)
 

SEASON 2007-08: BRENTWOOD 3 KING'S SCHOOL, CHESTER 0

 

1st Round: Alleyn's 1 Latymer Upper 2 aet; City of London 5 Hampton 2; Claremont Fan Court School 1 Rokeby 4; Dagfa House 0 Birkdale 10; Holme Grange 1 Highfield 5; Hulme GS 2 William Hulme's GS 2 aet (Hulme won 5-4 on pens); John Lyon 7 King Alfred 1; King's School Junior School, Ely 2 Kimbolton 1; Leeds GS 10 RGS Newcastle 0; New Beacon 0 Junior King's School, Canterbury 3; Newland House 0 Parkside 3; Orley Farm 5 Chigwell 5 aet (Chigwell won 3-2 on pens); Rossall 1 QEGS Blackburn 6; St. Martin's 5 Hereward House 0; Westbrook Hay 3 Keble 6 

2nd Round; Ballard 1 Millfield Prep 4; Birkdale 1 Manchester Grammar School 5; Bolton 3 Bury GS 1; Chigwell 8 Keble 0; Highgate 1 Brentwood 6; Hulme GS 1 QEGS Blackburn 4; Junior King's School, Canterbury 4 St. Bede's Prep 2; King's School Junior School, Ely 2 Berkhamsted Collegiate 2 aet (King's won 3-1 on pens); Newcastle School for Boys 0 Leeds GS 8; Parkside 2 City of London 3; Prestfelde 2 Grange 4; Rokeby 4 Highfield 0; Shrewsbury House 2 Latymer Upper 1; St. Bede's College, Manchester 1 King's, Chester 3; St. Martin's 0 John Lyon 7; The Pilgrims 2 Truro 2 aet (Truro won 3-1 on pens) 

3rd Round: Bolton 1 Leeds GS 2; Brentwood 4 King's School Junior School, Ely 0; City of London 1 Junior King's School, Canterbury 1aet (King's won 4-3 on penalties); Grange 2 Manchester GS 3; John Lyon 3 Chigwell 6; King's School, Chester 6 QEGS Blackburn 1; Millfield Prep 2 Truro School 1; Shrewsbury House 3 Rokeby 2 aet 

4th Round: Brentwood 8 Shrewsbury House 1; Junior King's School, Canterbury 1 Chigwell 2; Manchester GS 1 Leeds GS 3; Millfield Prep 0 King's School, Chester 4 

Semi-Finals: Chigwell 0 Brentwood 3; King's School, Chester 2 Leeds GS 1 

Final: Brentwood 3 King's School, Chester 0 (at Burton Albion FC)

Share this article

Fri 22nd Sept
ISFA U11
Seven-a-Side Tournament
Surrey Championship
(Rokeby School, 1.30)

Fri 29th Oct
ISFA U11
Seven-a-Side Tournament
Essex Championship
(Chigwell School, 1.30)

Thurs 5th Oct
ISFA U11
Seven-a-Side Tournament
London Championship (Alleyn’s School, 10.45)

Thurs 5th Oct
ISFA U11
Seven-a-Side Tournament
Berks, Bucks, Oxon Championship
(Elstree School, 1.45)

Fri 6th Oct
ISFA U11
Seven-a-Side Tournament
Kent & Sussex Championship
(Ardingly College, 10.00)

Thurs 12th Oct
ISFA U11
Seven-a-Side Tournament
Hampshire Championship
(Bedales School, 1.30)

Fri 13th Oct
ISFA U11
Seven-a-Side Tournament
Herts & Middlesex Championship
(Aldenham School, 11.00)

Wed 28th Feb
ISFA U11
Seven-a-Side Tournament
North-East Championship (Grammar School at Leeds, 11.00)

Wed 28th Feb
ISFA U11
Seven-a-Side Tournament
Midlands Spring Championship
(Repton School, 11.00)

Sun 4th Mar
ISFA U11
Seven-a-Side Tournament
South-West Championship
(Clifton College, 11.00)

Thurs 8th Mar
ISFA U11
Seven-a-Side Tournament
North-West Championship
(Bolton School, 11.00)

Thurs.15th Mar
Investec ISFA U13 Cup Final
(Burton Albion FC, 1.15)

Sat. 17th Mar
ISFA U11
Seven-a-Side Tournament
East Championship
(King’s School, Ely, 10,00)

7th-9th Apr
ISFA U13 Regional
Representative Festival
(Shrewsbury School)

Tues 24th Apr
ISFA U11
Seven-a-Side Tournament
National Finals
(St. George’s Park, 11.00)