INVESTEC ISFA U13 CUP FIXTURES

SECOND ROUND DRAW

The Draw for the Second round was made on Thursday 21st September.  The Draw was made before the results of Thursday's matches were known.  One earlier result also remains unknown.

These matches must be played no later than 14th October.  Schools should agree dates and kick-off times and communicate these to ISFA by no later than 6.00pm on Thursday 18th September.

The Draw is as follows:

Stockport GS v. Moorland
Bolton v. Foremarke Hall
Birkdale v. Manchester GS
St. Bede's College v. Newcastle School for Boys or RGS Newcastle
Latymer Upper v. Wetherby Prep
RGS Worcester v. University College School
Ardingly Prep v. Ludgrove
Rokeby v. Hampton
John Lyon v. Thomas's
Newland House v. King's House
Lochinver House v. Highgate
Chigwell v. Whitgift
Princethorpe v. Forest
Truro v. LVS Ascot
The Falcons School for Boys or Brighton College v. Eaton House The Manor
Royal Russell v. Sevenoaks


PLAY-BY DATES FOR FUTURE ROUNDS

Second Round matches to be played by 14th October 2017
Third Round matches to be played by 18th November 2017
Fourth Round matches to be played by 9th December 2017
Semi-Finals to be played by 27th January 2018

IMPORTANT NOTICE TO SPECTATORS 

Spectators are always advised to check kick-off times with the home school before travelling. 

Most schools welcome spectators wishing to attend ISFA Cup matches. However, spectators who are not parents or connected to the home school are reminded that schools are private property. Please contact the school in advance to ascertain the specific procedures that are in place. 

Spectators are reminded that schools must take great care with security and need to know who is visiting the school and for what purpose. Spectators are therefore asked to co-operate with this understandable need for security.

 

Share this article

Fri 22nd Sept
ISFA U11
Seven-a-Side Tournament
Surrey Championship
(Rokeby School, 1.30)

Fri 29th Oct
ISFA U11
Seven-a-Side Tournament
Essex Championship
(Chigwell School, 1.30)

Thurs 5th Oct
ISFA U11
Seven-a-Side Tournament
London Championship (Alleyn’s School, 10.45)

Thurs 5th Oct
ISFA U11
Seven-a-Side Tournament
Berks, Bucks, Oxon Championship
(Elstree School, 1.45)

Fri 6th Oct
ISFA U11
Seven-a-Side Tournament
Kent & Sussex Championship
(Ardingly College, 10.00)

Thurs 12th Oct
ISFA U11
Seven-a-Side Tournament
Hampshire Championship
(Bedales School, 1.30)

Fri 13th Oct
ISFA U11
Seven-a-Side Tournament
Herts & Middlesex Championship
(Aldenham School, 11.00)

Wed 28th Feb
ISFA U11
Seven-a-Side Tournament
North-East Championship (Grammar School at Leeds, 11.00)

Wed 28th Feb
ISFA U11
Seven-a-Side Tournament
Midlands Spring Championship
(Repton School, 11.00)

Sun 4th Mar
ISFA U11
Seven-a-Side Tournament
South-West Championship
(Clifton College, 11.00)

Thurs 8th Mar
ISFA U11
Seven-a-Side Tournament
North-West Championship
(Bolton School, 11.00)

Thurs.15th Mar
Investec ISFA U13 Cup Final
(Burton Albion FC, 1.15)

Sat. 17th Mar
ISFA U11
Seven-a-Side Tournament
East Championship
(King’s School, Ely, 10,00)

7th-9th Apr
ISFA U13 Regional
Representative Festival
(Shrewsbury School)

Tues 24th Apr
ISFA U11
Seven-a-Side Tournament
National Finals
(St. George’s Park, 11.00)