INVESTEC ISFA U13 CUP RESULTS

SEASON 2017-18

PRELIMINARY ROUND
Arnold House 2 King’s House 3
Berkhamsted 1 John Lyon 3
Bolton 8 Grammar School at Leeds 1
Bury GS 2 Oldham Hulme GS 2 AET (Bury GS won 4-3 on penalties)
Chigwell 3 St. John’s, Enfield 1
Falcons School for Boys 7 Hereward House 2
Haileybury 4 Brentwood 3
Harrodian 1 Alleyn’s 0
Lockers Park 0 Lochinver House 11

St. Paul’s Cathedral 0 Eaton House The Manor 7
Trinity 12 Colfe’s 0 
Yardley Court 4 Farringtons School 2
University College School 6 Kew House 5

FIRST ROUND
Abbey Gate 2 St. Bede’s College 3
Bournemouth Collegiate 0 Hampton 3

Bury GS 1 Bolton 4
Chigwell 3 Aldenham 2
Dover College v. King’s House (W/O to King's House)
Falcons School for Boys 3 Brighton College 6

Foremarke Hall 2 Cheadle Hulme 1 AET
Grange 1 Birkdale 1 AET (Birkdale won 5-4 on penalties)
Hereford Cathedral 2 Truro 3 
Highgate 3 Harrodian 0
Ibstock Place 1 Eaton House the Manor 2
John Lyon 3 Dulwich 1
Kimbolton 4 Forest 5 AET
King Edward’s, Witley 3 LVS Ascot 6

King’s School, Chester 2 Stockport GS 5
Latymer Upper 7 Bedales 0
Lochinver House 5 City of London 1
Ludgrove 9 Lingfield College 0
Manchester GS 9 Priory 3
Moorland 7 Wolverhampton GS 3
Newcastle School for Boys 0 RGS Newcastle 11

Newland House 5 Radnor House 0
Oratory Prep 1 RGS Worcester 3
Princethorpe 1 Haileybury 0
Rokeby 7 St. Martins 1

Royal Russell 2 Trinity 1

Shrewsbury House 1 Sevenoaks 2 AET
Thomas’s Battersea 4 Holme Grange 2
University College School 7 Wetherby Senior 0
Wetherby Prep 4 Kingston GS 2
Willington 1 Ardingly College Prep 8
Yardley Court 1 Whitgift 13 

SECOND ROUND
Ardingly Prep 2 Ludgrove 2 AET (Ardingly won 5-4 on penalties)
Birkdale 0 Manchester GS 7
Bolton 3 Foremarke Hall 2
Brighton College 3 Eaton House The Manor 0
Chigwell 0 Whitgift 4

John Lyon 5 Thomas's Battersea 4 AET
Latymer Upper 6 Wetherby Prep 0

Lochinver House 4 Highgate 0
Newland House 1 King's House 5
Princethorpe 1 Forest 1 AET (Princethorpe win 5-4 on penalties) 

RGS Worcester 2 University College School 4
Royal Russell 6 Sevenoaks 0
Rokeby 2 Hampton 1
 
St. Bede's College 3 RGS Newcastle 2
Stockport GS 5 Moorland 2
Truro 2 LVS Ascot 0

THIRD ROUND
Ardingly Prep 3 Truro 0
John Lyon 4 King's House 1
Latymer Upper 0 Royal Russell 1 AET
Lochinver House 10 Princethorpe 4

Manchester GS 2 Stockport GS 3
St. Bede's College 2 Bolton 4
University College School 6 Rokeby 2
 
Whitgift 7 Brighton College 0

FOURTH ROUND
Ardingly Prep 0 Lochinver House 3
Bolton 4 Stockport GS 1

John Lyon 1 Royal Russell 1 AET (Royal Russell won 4-3 on penalties)
Whitgift 10 University College School 1

SEMI FINALS
Lochinver House 5 Bolton 3
Whitgift 7 Royal Russell 0

FINAL
Whitgift 8 Lochinver House 2

 

Share this article

Wed 19th Sept 2018
ISFA U11
Seven-a-Side Tournament
Midlands Spring
(Repton, 11:00)

Fri 21st Sept 2018
ISFA U11
Seven-a-Side Tournament
Surrey
(Rokeby, 13:30)

Fri 28th Sept 2018
ISFA U11
Seven-a-Side Tournament
Essex
(Chigwell, 13:30)

Thurs 4th Oct 2018
ISFA U11
Seven-a-Side Tournament
London
(Alleyn's, 10:45)

Fri 5th Oct 2018
ISFA U11
Seven-a-Side Tournament
Kent/Sussex
(Ardingly, 10:00)

Wed 10th Oct 2018
ISFA U11
Seven-a-Side Tournament
Hampshire
(Bedales, 13:30)

Fri 12th Oct 2018
ISFA U11
Seven-a-Side Tournament
Herts/Middlesex
(Aldenham, 11:00)

Wed 27th Feb 2019
ISFA U11
Seven-a-Side Tournament
North East
(GS at Leeds, 11:00)

Wed 27th Feb 2019
ISFA U11
Seven-a-Side Tournament
Midlands Spring
(Repton, 11:00)

Fri 8th March 2019
ISFA U11
Seven-a-Side Tournament
East
(Perse Prep, 11:00)

Fri 8th March 2019
ISFA U11
Seven-a-Side Tournament
South-West
(Clifton College, 13:30)

Fri 22nd March 2019
ISFA U11
Seven-a-Side Tournament
South-East
(John Lyon, 10:00)

6th - 8th April 2019
ISFA U13 Regional Rep Festival
(Shrewsbury School)

Tue 7th May 2019 
ISFA U11 
Seven-a-Side Tournament
National Finals 
(St. George's Park)