INVESTEC ISFA U13 CUP RESULTS

SEASON 2017-18

PRELIMINARY ROUND
Arnold House 2 King’s House 3
Berkhamsted 1 John Lyon 3
Bolton 8 Grammar School at Leeds 1
Bury GS 2 Oldham Hulme GS 2 AET (Bury GS won 4-3 on penalties)
Chigwell 3 St. John’s, Enfield 1
Falcons School for Boys 7 Hereward House 2
Haileybury 4 Brentwood 3
Harrodian 1 Alleyn’s 0
Lockers Park 0 Lochinver House 11

St. Paul’s Cathedral 0 Eaton House The Manor 7
Trinity 12 Colfe’s 0 
Yardley Court 4 Farringtons School 2
University College School 6 Kew House 5

FIRST ROUND
Abbey Gate 2 St. Bede’s College 3
Bournemouth Collegiate 0 Hampton 3

Bury GS 1 Bolton 4
Chigwell 3 Aldenham 2
Dover College v. King’s House (W/O to King's House)

Foremarke Hall 2 Cheadle Hulme 1 AET
Grange 1 Birkdale 1 AET (Birkdale won 5-4 on penalties)
Hereford Cathedral 2 Truro 3 
Highgate 3 Harrodian 0
Ibstock Place 1 Eaton House the Manor 2
John Lyon 3 Dulwich 1
Kimbolton 4 Forest 5 AET
King Edward’s, Witley 3 LVS Ascot 6

King’s School, Chester 2 Stockport GS 5
Latymer Upper 7 Bedales 0
Lochinver House 5 City of London 1
Ludgrove 9 Lingfield College 0
Manchester GS 9 Priory 3
Moorland 7 Wolverhampton GS 3

Newland House 5 Radnor House 0
Oratory Prep 1 RGS Worcester 3
Princethorpe 1 Haileybury 0
Rokeby 7 St. Martins 1

Royal Russell 2 Trinity 1

Shrewsbury House 1 Sevenoaks 2 AET
Thomas’s Battersea 4 Holme Grange 2
University College School 7 Wetherby Senior 0
Wetherby Prep 4 Kingston GS 2
Willington 1 Ardingly College Prep 8
Yardley Court 1 Whitgift 13 

MATCH PLAYED BUT NO RESULT:
Newcastle School for Boys v. RGS Newcastle 
Falcons School for Boys v. Brighton College

 

Share this article

Fri 22nd Sept
ISFA U11
Seven-a-Side Tournament
Surrey Championship
(Rokeby School, 1.30)

Fri 29th Oct
ISFA U11
Seven-a-Side Tournament
Essex Championship
(Chigwell School, 1.30)

Thurs 5th Oct
ISFA U11
Seven-a-Side Tournament
London Championship (Alleyn’s School, 10.45)

Thurs 5th Oct
ISFA U11
Seven-a-Side Tournament
Berks, Bucks, Oxon Championship
(Elstree School, 1.45)

Fri 6th Oct
ISFA U11
Seven-a-Side Tournament
Kent & Sussex Championship
(Ardingly College, 10.00)

Thurs 12th Oct
ISFA U11
Seven-a-Side Tournament
Hampshire Championship
(Bedales School, 1.30)

Fri 13th Oct
ISFA U11
Seven-a-Side Tournament
Herts & Middlesex Championship
(Aldenham School, 11.00)

Wed 28th Feb
ISFA U11
Seven-a-Side Tournament
North-East Championship (Grammar School at Leeds, 11.00)

Wed 28th Feb
ISFA U11
Seven-a-Side Tournament
Midlands Spring Championship
(Repton School, 11.00)

Sun 4th Mar
ISFA U11
Seven-a-Side Tournament
South-West Championship
(Clifton College, 11.00)

Thurs 8th Mar
ISFA U11
Seven-a-Side Tournament
North-West Championship
(Bolton School, 11.00)

Thurs.15th Mar
Investec ISFA U13 Cup Final
(Burton Albion FC, 1.15)

Sat. 17th Mar
ISFA U11
Seven-a-Side Tournament
East Championship
(King’s School, Ely, 10,00)

7th-9th Apr
ISFA U13 Regional
Representative Festival
(Shrewsbury School)

Tues 24th Apr
ISFA U11
Seven-a-Side Tournament
National Finals
(St. George’s Park, 11.00)