STAFF, OFFICIALS & EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE Featured

ISFA WHO'S WHO

PRESIDENT
Chris Saunders

CHAIR
Kevin Knibbs

VICE-CHAIR
Susannah Abbott

Mike Askham

REPRESENTATIVE ON THE FA COUNCIL
Susannah Abbott

CHIEF EXECUTIVE 
Mark Dickson 

HEAD OF FOOTBALL OPERATIONS
Ian Bent

GENERAL MANAGER & SAFEGUARDING
Sarah Millard

ISFA OPERATIONS & EVENTS ADMINISTRATOR
Katie Webb

GIRLS' FOOTBALL DEVELOPMENT OFFICER
Mitchell Dunstan

(Click here for contact details of ISFA Staff)

LIFE MEMBERS 
Malcolm Bailey
Steve Bates
David Elleray, MBE
Pat Francis 
Roger Gillard 
Brian Hardcastle
Syd Hill
David Hopkinson
Jeremy Kemball
Steve Long
Chris Metcalf
David Morrison 
Chris Saunders 
John Taylor 
Robin Trimby 

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE: 
Kevin Knibbs (Hampton School, Chair)
Mike Askham (Vice-Chair)
Susannah Abbott (Queen's College, London, Vice-Chair)
Ian Clarkson (Repton Prep School)
Leanne Curl (Stockport Grammar School)
Roger Davies (The Football Association) 
Sean Day (Thorpe House)
Hasnehn Haider (Airedale NHS Foundation Trust)
Creag Lawrence (Kimbolton School)
Adam Lowe (RGS Guildford)
Ross Millard (Ardingly College)
Kevin Molloy (Alleyn's Junior School)
Jono Santry (City of London)
Steve Wilderspin (Shrewsbury)

FOOTBALL DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE
Ian Bent (ISFA, Chair)
Gavin English (Alleyn's, Vice Chair)
Chloe Bassett (Queenswood)
David Burke (Hampton)
Jeff Hawkins (Thomas’ Battersea)
Creag Lawrence (The FA)
Mark Dickson (ISFA)
Katie Webb (ISFA)
Independent Schools Association
Independent Association of Preparatory Schools

GIRLS DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE
Susannah Abbott (Queen's College, London, Chair)
Chloe Bassett (Queenswood)
Zak Elbekri (Surbiton High School)
Fran Gamble (St. Aubyn's)
Michael Gardner (Ardingly)
Jennifer Moore (Queen's College, London)
Sharon Muxworthy (The FA)
Sarah Thompson (Bradfield)
Phil Webster (ACS Cobham)
Joanne Williams (The FA)
Ian Bent (ISFA)
Mark Dickson (ISFA)
Katie Webb (ISFA)

CONSULTANTS
Tony Barker
Ian McKim

PLAYER DEVELOPMENT

Head of Player Development
Jono Santry (City of London)

REPRESENTATIVE FOOTBALL

BOYS 

Under-18 National
Jono Santry (City of London)
Steve Wilderspin (Shrewsbury)

Under-17/18 North 
Steve Wilderspin (Shrewsbury) 
Mark Chilton (Bolton School)

Under-17/18 South 
Jono Santry (City of London)
Mike Broughton (Forest)
Duncan Jupp (Ardingly)
John Nutter (Papplewick)
David Burke (Hampton)

Under-17 National 
Mike Broughton (Forest)
Duncan Jupp (Ardingly)
David Burke (Hampton)

Under-16 National
Adam Lowe (RGS Guildford)
Matt Bubb (Royal Russell)

Under-15 
Kevin Molloy (Alleyn's)
Ross Millard (Ardingly) 
Ian Shead (Alleyn's)

Under-14 
Sean Day (Thorpe House)
Ben Adams (Forest) 
Ian Clarkson (Repton Prep School)

Under-13
Head of U13 Representative Football - Ian Clarkson (Repton Prep School)
Click here for list of regional head coaches

GIRLS

Head of Girls Representative Football
Ian Bent

Under-18
Joanne Williams 
Chloe Bassett (Queenswood)
Sarah Thompson (Bradfield)

Under-16
Sam Robinson (City of London)
Jennifer Moore (Queen's College, London)
Fran Gamble (St. Aubyn's)

Under-15

South
Michael Gardner (Ardingly)
Phil Webster (ACS Cobham

North & Midlands
Leanne Curl (Stockport Grammar School)
Mark Moretti (AKS Lytham)

ISFA TOURNAMENTS AND EVENTS 

Boodles ISFA Cup (U18)
Smith Construction ISFA Girls U18 Cup
ISFA U16 Shield (Small Schools) 
ISFA U15 Cup 
Smith Construction ISFA U15 Girls Cup
ISFA U13 Cup
ISFA U11 Seven-a-Side Tournament
ISFA U15, U13 & U11 Regional Seven-a-Side Tournaments
Katie Webb

Complete Sports Solutions ISFA Sixes (U18)
ISFA Girls Seven-a-Side Tournaments (U18, U15, U13)

Ian Bent

ISFA U13 Regional Representative Festival 
Ian Clarkson
Sarah Millard 

 

Read 20421 times
Tagged under
More in this category: « CONTACT ISFA