Published in ISFA U13 Cup

ISFA U13 CUP FIXTURES

DRAW - SEASON 2022-23

PRELIMINARY ROUND

These matches must be played by 24th September. 

Schools are asked to agree match dates and kick-off times and send this information to ISFA (This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.) as soon as the match is arranged and by 19th June at the latest. 

Monday 19th September
Downsend v. Sevenoaks, 4.45
Rokeby v. Bede's, 1.30

Friday 23rd September
Brighton College v. KCS Wimbledon, 2.30

Saturday 24th September
Aldwickbury v. Danes Hill, Oxshott, 10.00

FIRST ROUND

These matches must be played by 1st October. 

Schools are asked to agree match dates and kick-off times and send this information to ISFA (This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.) as soon as the match is arranged and by 19th June at the latest.  Where the match is dependent upon a Preliminary Round result, please inform ISFA within 5 days of the Preliminary Round match being played.  Schools involved in matches dependent upon a Preliminary Round result are encouraged to make provisional either/or arrangements  in advance, rather than wait until the Preliminary Round match is played.

Monday 12th September
Papplewick v. St. Paul's Juniors, 3.45

Wednesday 14th September
Bournemouth Collegiate v. Harrodian, 1.00
Yardley Court v. Wetherby Prep, 3.00

Thursday 15th September
King's House v. Elstree, 2.30
Farleigh v. Lingfield College, 2.30

Monday 19th September
St. Martin's v. Cumnor House Croydon, 2.30
Kimbolton v. University College School, 2.00
Crosfields v. Aldro, 3.00
The Hall v. Ibstock Place, 2.30
Beechwood Park v. City of London, 3.00

Tuesday 20th September
Grange v. Terra Nova, 3.00
Rossall v. Rishworth, 2.15
Cothill House v. ACS Cobham, 4.00
John Lyon v. Chigwell, 2.30

Wednesday 21st September
The Pilgrims v. Claremont Fan Court, 2.30 
Westminster Under School v. King Edward's, Witley, 2.30

Thursday 22nd September
Culford v. Princethorpe, TBC

Friday 23rd September
Berkhamsted v. Stephen Perse Foundation, 3.30

Saturday 24th September
Danes Hill, Oxshott v. Kingston GS, 9.30 (Provisional)

Monday 26th September
Queen Ethelburga's Collegiate v. Birkdale, 2.30

Tuesday 27th September
King's School, Chester v. Bury GS, 2.00
Trinity v. Northcote Lodge, 2.30
Oldham Hulme GS v. Merchant Taylors' Crosby, 2.00

Wednesday 28th September
Twycross House v. Repton Prep, 2.30
Fulham v. St. Joseph's College, Reading, 2.15
Aysgarth v. Newcastle School for Boys, 2.30
Epsom v. Thomas's Battersea, 2.30

Thursday 29th September
Dulwich Prep v. Forest, 4.15
Millfield v. Truro, 3.00
St. Joseph's College, Ipswich v. Langley, TBC

To be arranged
Kew House v. Downsend or Sevenoaks
St. John's, Leatherhead v. Brighton College or KCS Wimbledon
Rokeby or Bede's v. Lancing
Aldwickbury or Danes Hill, Oxshott v. Kingston GS

BYES: Arnold House

EXEMPT UNTIL SECOND ROUND

Aldenham, Bolton, Brentwood, Cheadle Hulme, Grammar School at Leeds, Highgate, Latymer Upper, Lochinver House, Moorland, Prestfelde, RGS Newcastle, Royal Russell, St. Bede's College, Stockport GS.

EXEMPT UNTIL THIRD ROUND

Alleyn's, Ardingly, Dulwich College, Haileybury, Hampton, Manchester GS, Shrewsbury House, Whitgift.

PLAY-BY DATES FOR SUBSEQUENT ROUNDS
Second Round matches to be played by 15th October 2022
Third Round matches to be played by 19th November 2022
Fourth Round matches to be played by 10th December 2022
Quarter-Final matches to be played by 21st January 2023
Semi-Finals to be played by 4th February 2023
Final in March (tbc)

Read 67804 times
Tagged under