SMITH CONSTRUCTION ISFA U18 GIRLS CUP - RESULTS

SEASON 2019-20

GROUP A

Results:
ACS Cobham 8 Sevenoaks 0
Alleyns 0 ACS Cobham 3
Alleyn's 6 Charterhouse 2
Alleyns 1 Sevenoaks 0 (HWO)
Ardingly 1 ACS Cobham 2
Ardingly 0 Alleyns 7
Bedes 0 ACS Cobham 1 (AWO)
Bedes 0 Alleyns 6
Bedes 0 Ardingly 7
Charterhouse 0 ACS Cobham 4
Charterhouse 1 Ardingly 2
Charterhouse 1 Bedes 0 (HWO)
Sevenoaks 1 Bedes 0 (HWO)

Fixtures not played: 
Ardingly v. Sevenoaks
Charterhouse v. Sevenoaks

League Table

  P W D L F A Pts
ACS Cobham 5 5 0 0 18 1 15
Alleyn's 0 1 20 5 12
Ardingly 4 2 0 2 10 10 6
Sevenoaks 3 1 0 2 1 9 3
Charterhouse 4 1 0 3 4 12 3
Bedes 5 0 0 5 0 16 0

 

GROUP B

Results:
Grammar School at Leeds 1 Loughborough High 8
Grammar School at Leeds 1 Uppingham 0 (HWO)
Grammar School at Leeds 0 Welbeck Defence College 12
Loughborough High 2 Oakham 1
Loughborough High 3 Repton 0
Oakham 1 Grammar School at Leeds 0 (HWO)
Oakham 6 Uppingham 1
Repton 1 Grammar School at Leeds 0 (HWO)
Repton 4 Oakham 1
Uppingham 1 Loughborough High 6
Uppingham 0 Repton 4
Uppingham 0 Welbeck Defence College 0
Welbeck Defence College 0 Oakham 1
Welbeck Defence College 0 Repton 4
Welbeck Defence College 0 Loughborough High 8

League Table

  P W D L F A Pts
Loughborough High 5 5 0 0 27 3 15
Repton 5 4 0 1 13 4 12
Oakham 5 3 0 2 10 7 9
Welbeck Defence College 5 1 1 3 12 13 4
GS at Leeds 5 1 0 4 2 21 3
Uppingham 5 0 1 4 2 17 1

 

GROUP C

Results:
Headington 1 Kings College Taunton 0 (HWO)
Headington 2 St Clares Oxford 2
Kings College Taunton 1 Malvern 0 (HWO)
Kings College Taunton 1 St Clares Oxford 0 (HWO)
Malvern 0 Headington 2
Malvern 0 Oxford High 6
Millfield 5 Headington 0
Millfield 2 King's College, Taunton 11
Millfield 8 Malvern 2
Oxford High 13 Headington 1
Oxford High 4 Kings College Taunton 4
Oxford High 1 Millfield 0 (HWO)
St Clares Oxford 1 Oxford High 8
St Clares Oxford 1 Malvern 3
St Clares Oxford 1 Millfield 8

League Table

  P W D L F A Pts
Oxford High 5 4 1 0 32 6 13
King's College, Taunton 5 3 1 1 17 7 10
Millfield 5 3 0 2 23 17 9
Headington 5 2 1 2 6 20 7
Malvern 5 1 0 4 7 18 3
St Clares, Oxford 5 0 1 4 5 22 1

 

GROUP D

Results:
Bradfield 1 St Josephs 0 (HWO)
Bradfield 10 UCS 1
Forest 2 Bradfield 2
Forest 1 St. Joseph's 11
Queenswood 0 Bradfield 1 (AWO)
Queenswood 0 Forest 1 (AWO)
St Josephs 1 Queenswood 0 (HWO)
St Josephs 1 UCS 0 (HWO)
UCS 2 Queenswood 4
UCS 0 Forest 7

League Table

  P W D L F A Pts
Bradfield 4 3 1 0 14 4 10
St Joseph's 4 3 0 1 13 1 9
Forest 4 2 1 1 11 13 7
Queenswood 4 1 0 3 4 4 3
University College School 0 0 4 3 22 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Read 14610 times
Tagged under